How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Ellen Blythen
Ellen Blythen

Partners of 
Ellen Blythen

Joseph Blythen

Married

8 children together

Feb 1907

Ellen Blythen
Bio Details

Full name

Ellen Blythen

Maiden name

Ellen Pim

Gender

Female

Age

79 (approx.)

Date of birth

1887

Birth place

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Date of death:

Feb 1966

Place of death

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Grandmother of Cilla Black
Ellen Blythen

Ellen Blythen

Age

79 (approx.)

Born

1887

Died

Feb 1966

Ellen Blythen Partner(s) Other Children

Ellen Blythen Children

Nellie Blythen

with Joseph Blythen

Lottie Blythen

with Joseph Blythen

Jean Blythen

with Joseph Blythen

Ann Blythen

with Joseph Blythen

Vera Blythen

with Joseph Blythen

Mary Blythen

born 1906, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Joseph Blythen

Thomas Blythen

born 1908, age 110 (approx.)
with Joseph Blythen

Priscilla White

born 1911, died 1996, age 84
with Joseph Blythen

Cilla Black's mother

Trivia

Ellen Blythen Family

Ellen Blythen's parents:

Ellen Blythen's father is John Pim Ellen Blythen's mother is Ann Pim


Ellen Blythen's children:

Ellen Blythen's daughter was Priscilla White Ellen Blythen's daughter is Nellie Blythen Ellen Blythen's son is Lottie Blythen Ellen Blythen's daughter is Jean Blythen Ellen Blythen's daughter is Ann Blythen Ellen Blythen's daughter is Vera Blythen Ellen Blythen's daughter was Mary Blythen Ellen Blythen's son is Thomas Blythen


Ellen Blythen's current partners:

Ellen Blythen's husband was Joseph Blythen


Ellen Blythen's grandchildren:

Ellen Blythen's granddaughter was Cilla Black Ellen Blythen's grandson is George White Ellen Blythen's grandson is John White Ellen Blythen's adopted grandson is Allan White


Ellen Blythen's great grandchildren:

Ellen Blythen's great grandson is Robert Willis Ellen Blythen's great grandson is Ben Willis Ellen Blythen's great granddaughter was Ellen Willis Ellen Blythen's great grandson is Jack Willis   Ellen Blythen's great great grandson is Max Willis Ellen Blythen's great great granddaughter is Alana Willis


Ellen Blythen's in laws:

Ellen Blythen's son in law was John White