Married Relationship facts

Relationship began

Engaged Jun 2013

Joe proposed while they were holidaying aboard a yacht off Cabo, Mexico.

Married 27 Jun 2015

Florence, Italy

England International soccer goalkeeper.
Joe Hart

Charles Joseph John Hart

Age

31

Born

Sunday 19 Apr 1987

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Joe Hart Siblings

Chloe Hart

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Kimberley Hart

Kimberley Hart

Age

30 (approx.)

Born

1988

His Other Children

Children Together

Harlow Hart

born 2014 (ca.), age 3 (ca.)

England goalkeeper Joe Hart's son.

Her Other Children

Joe Hart
Bio Details

Full name

Charles Joseph John Hart

Gender

Male

Age

31

Date of birth

Sunday 19 Apr 1987

Birth place

Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England, UK

Occupations

Footballer (2003)

Education

Meole Brace School Science College, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom

Oxon Primary School, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom (1991)

Shrewsbury Town FC - 2002- 2006

Joe started his career as a professional goalkeeper with his home team, Shrewsbury Town.  He played firstly for their youth team and for 3 years for the Senior team.

Manchester City's Goalkeeper

Joe moved to Manchester City in 2006.  After playing for Tranmere Rovers, Blackpool and Birmingham City on loan, Hart's career with Manchester City took off in 2010. 

Goalkeeper for the England National Football Team

Joe made his debut appearance for England in June 2008 for friendly matches against Trinidad and Tobago.  He played his first competitive match for England in a Euro 2012 qualifier and has since been a regular member of the squad, now set to play in the 2014 world cup in Brazil.

Trivia

Joe Hart Family

Joe Hart's parents:

Joe Hart's father is Charles Hart Joe Hart's mother is Louise Hart


Joe Hart's children:

Joe Hart's son is Harlow Hart


Joe Hart's current partners:

Joe Hart's wife is Kimberley Hart


Joe Hart's siblings:

Joe Hart's sister is Chloe Hart


Joe Hart FameChain Links

England FIFA World Cup Football Team - 2014

2014

Other people in this association:

Raheem Sterling

Wayne Rooney 2014

Frank Lampard

more...

Kimberley Hart
Bio Details

Full name

Kimberley Hart

Maiden name

Kimberley Crew

Gender

Female

Age

30 (approx.)

Date of birth

1988

Occupations

Beautician

Trivia

Kimberley Hart Family

Kimberley Hart's children:

Kimberley Hart's son is Harlow Hart


Kimberley Hart's current partners:

Kimberley Hart's husband is Joe Hart


Kimberley Hart's in laws:

Kimberley Hart's father in law is Charles Hart Kimberley Hart's mother in law is Louise Hart Kimberley Hart's sister in law is Chloe Hart


Kimberley Hart FameChain Links

WAGs of the 2014 England FIFA World Cup Football team

Other people in this association:

Christine Bleakley

Alex Gerrard 2014

Leah Totton 2014

more...