Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began about 2004

Until 2012

Australian broadcaster and comic writer
Clive James CBE

Vivian Leopold James

Age

80

Born

Saturday 07 Oct 1939

Died

24 Nov 2019

Other Partners

Prue Shaw

Married

2 children together

May 1968

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Mark Fabian

Relationship

relationship began before 2016
until before Jan 2017

Chris Curtis

Divorced

married circa 1989
divorce circa 1992

Geoffrey Edelsten

Divorced

married 29 Jul 1984
divorce 1988

Professional Partners

Siblings

Leanne Edelsten

Leanne Edelsten

Age

57

Born

Friday 29 Nov 1963

His Other Children

Claerwen James

born 1970, age 49 (approx.)
with Prue Shaw

Lucinda James

born 1973, age 46 (approx.)
with Prue Shaw

Children Together

Her Other Children

Clive James CBE
Bio Details

Full name

Vivian Leopold James

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Saturday 07 Oct 1939

Birth place

Kogarah, Sydney, Australia

Date of death:

24 Nov 2019

Place of death

Cambridge, England, UK

Occupations

Broadcaster

Writer

Poet

Education

Hurstville Opportunity School, Hurstville, New South Wales, Australia

Sydney University, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cambridge University: Pembroke College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Clive James CBE Family

Clive James CBE's parents:

Clive James CBE's father was Albert James Clive James CBE's mother is Norah James


Clive James CBE's children:

Clive James CBE's daughter is Claerwen James Clive James CBE's daughter is Lucinda James


Clive James CBE's current partners:

Clive James CBE's husband was Prue Shaw


Clive James CBE's former partners:

Clive James CBE had a relationship with Leanne Edelsten


Clive James CBE's grandparents:

Clive James CBE's grandfather was George Darke Clive James CBE's grandmother was Florence Darke Clive James CBE's grandfather is Albert James Clive James CBE's grandmother is Elsie James


Clive James CBE's grandchildren:

Clive James CBE's adopted granddaughter is Maia Grove


Clive James CBE's uncles and aunts:

Clive James CBE's uncle is Ernest Darke Clive James CBE's uncle is Reginald Darke Clive James CBE's aunt is Marjorie Darke


Clive James CBE's in laws:

Clive James CBE's father in law is Robert Shaw Clive James CBE's son in law is Jonathan Grove


Clive James CBE FameChain Links

The Footlights, Cambridge University Dramatic Club

Other people in this association:

Prince Charles The Prince Of Wales

John Cleese

Eric Idle

more...

Leanne Edelsten
Bio Details

Full name

Leanne Edelsten

Maiden name

Leanne Nesbitt

Gender

Female

Age

57

Date of birth

Friday 29 Nov 1963

Occupations

Model

Nightclub Owner

Nurse (1992)

Trivia

Leanne Edelsten Family

Leanne Edelsten's former partners:

Leanne Edelsten had a relationship with Clive James CBE Leanne Edelsten's former husband was Geoffrey Edelsten Leanne Edelsten had a relationship with Mark Fabian Leanne Edelsten's former husband is Chris Curtis


Leanne Edelsten's former in laws:

Leanne Edelsten's former father in law was Hymie Edelsten Leanne Edelsten's former mother in law was Esther Edelsten Leanne Edelsten's former grandfather in law was Gus Edelsten Leanne Edelsten's former grandmother in law was Rose Edelsten Leanne Edelsten's former grandmother in law is Norma Hamer Leanne Edelsten's former brother in law is Rodney Edelsten