Divorced Relationship facts

Engaged 14 Feb 1984

Married 29 Jul 1984

Divorce 1988

Founder of Allied Medical Group
Geoffrey Edelsten

Geoffrey Walter Edelsten

Age

78

Born

Sunday 02 May 1943

Died

11 Jun 2021

Other Partners

Brynne Edelsten

Divorced

married 29 Nov 2009
divorce 4 Apr 2015

Isabel Beard

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about 1988

Professional Partners

Geoffrey Edelsten Siblings

Rodney Edelsten

Brother

Other Partners

Mark Fabian

Relationship

relationship began before 2016
until before Jan 2017

Clive James CBE

Relationship

relationship began about 2004
until 2012

Chris Curtis

Divorced

married circa 1989
divorce circa 1992

Professional Partners

Siblings

Leanne Edelsten

Leanne Edelsten

Age

57

Born

Friday 29 Nov 1963

His Other Children

Matthew Beard

born 1989, age 32 (approx.)
with Isabel Beard

Children Together

Her Other Children

Geoffrey Edelsten
Bio Details

Full name

Geoffrey Walter Edelsten

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

Sunday 02 May 1943

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Date of death:

11 Jun 2021

Place of death

At his apartment in St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Occupations

Entrepreneur

Doctor (1966 - 1988)

He introduced a 24 hour a day 'superclinic', changing general clinic practice into a slick commercial enterprise with Grand pianos in the waiting room. 
Bought Sydney Swans AFL team in 1985.
Struck off the medical roll in New South Wales in 1988 and deregistered in Victoria in 1992. He had been found guilty of professional misconduct from inducing his staff doctors to over provide for patients to employing unqualified staff to perform laser surgery.
A Supreme Court jury found him guilty of employing a hit man, Christopher Dale Flannery to assault a former patient. He was also convicted of perverting the course of justice and spent a year in jail, when he issued a medical certificate to Chritopher Flannery so that a murder trial was postponed. 
Owns approximately 20 cars including a Lamborghini with a number plate D-8-B-8. He has about 44 flat screen TV's and a smoke machine in his two storey apartment.

Trivia

Geoffrey Edelsten Family

Geoffrey Edelsten's parents:

Geoffrey Edelsten's father was Hymie Edelsten Geoffrey Edelsten's mother was Esther Edelsten


Geoffrey Edelsten's children:

Geoffrey Edelsten's son is Matthew Beard


Geoffrey Edelsten's current partners:

Geoffrey Edelsten's wife was Gabi Grecko-Edelsten GLittA FoXX


Geoffrey Edelsten's former partners:

Geoffrey Edelsten's former wife is Brynne Edelsten Geoffrey Edelsten had a relationship with Isabel Beard Geoffrey Edelsten's former wife is Leanne Edelsten


Geoffrey Edelsten's siblings:

Geoffrey Edelsten's brother is Rodney Edelsten


Geoffrey Edelsten's grandparents:

Geoffrey Edelsten's grandfather was Harry Berland Geoffrey Edelsten's grandmother is Norma Hamer Geoffrey Edelsten's grandfather was Gus Edelsten Geoffrey Edelsten's grandmother was Rose Edelsten


Geoffrey Edelsten's uncles and aunts:

Geoffrey Edelsten's aunt is Fay Berland


Geoffrey Edelsten's in laws:

Geoffrey Edelsten's father in law was Michael Grecko Geoffrey Edelsten's mother in law is Kathy Deering Geoffrey Edelsten's step-father in law is Brian Deering


Geoffrey Edelsten's former in laws:

Geoffrey Edelsten's former mother in law is Mariela


Leanne Edelsten
Bio Details

Full name

Leanne Edelsten

Maiden name

Leanne Nesbitt

Gender

Female

Age

57

Date of birth

Friday 29 Nov 1963

Occupations

Model

Nightclub Owner

Nurse (1992)

Trivia

Leanne Edelsten Family

Leanne Edelsten's former partners:

Leanne Edelsten had a relationship with Clive James CBE Leanne Edelsten's former husband was Geoffrey Edelsten Leanne Edelsten had a relationship with Mark Fabian Leanne Edelsten's former husband is Chris Curtis


Leanne Edelsten's former in laws:

Leanne Edelsten's former father in law was Hymie Edelsten Leanne Edelsten's former mother in law was Esther Edelsten Leanne Edelsten's former grandfather in law was Gus Edelsten Leanne Edelsten's former grandmother in law was Rose Edelsten Leanne Edelsten's former grandmother in law is Norma Hamer Leanne Edelsten's former brother in law is Rodney Edelsten