How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rita Widdecombe
Rita Widdecombe

Partners of 
Rita Widdecombe

James Widdecombe

Married

2 children together

28 Jun 1936

Rita Widdecombe
Bio Details

Full name

Rita Noreen Widdecombe

Maiden name

Rita Noreen Plummer

Gender

Female

Age

96 (approx.)

Date of birth

1911

Birth place

Devonport, Devon, England, UK

Date of death:

1 May 2007

Place of death

London, England, UK

Rita Widdecombe

Rita Noreen Widdecombe

Age

96 (approx.)

Born

1911

Died

1 May 2007

Rita Widdecombe Partner(s) Other Children

Rita Widdecombe Children

Malcolm Widdecombe

born 1937, died 2010, age 73 (approx.)
with James Widdecombe

Ann Widdecombe

born 1947, age 70
with James Widdecombe

Conservative Politician

Trivia

Rita Widdecombe Family

Rita Widdecombe's children:

Rita Widdecombe's daughter is Ann Widdecombe Rita Widdecombe's son was Malcolm Widdecombe


Rita Widdecombe's current partners:

Rita Widdecombe's husband was James Widdecombe


Rita Widdecombe's grandchildren:

Rita Widdecombe's grandson is Sean Widdecombe Rita Widdecombe's granddaughter is Fiona Widdecombe Rita Widdecombe's grandson is Roger Widdecombe


Rita Widdecombe's in laws:

Rita Widdecombe's daughter in law is Meryl Widdecombe