How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Marie Blance
Anne Marie Blance

Partners of 
Anne Marie Blance

Maurice Blanc

Married

5 children together

Anne Marie Blance
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Marie Blance

Maiden name

Anne Marie Tournier

Also known as

Mamman Blanc

Gender

Female

Age

98 (approx.)

Date of birth

1922

Date of death:

9 Jun 2020

Place of death

Franche-Comte, France

Mamman Blanc
Anne Marie Blance

Anne Marie Blance

Age

98 (approx.)

Born

1922

Died

9 Jun 2020

Anne Marie Blance Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Marie Blance Children

Gerard Blanc

born 1948 (bef.), age 73 (bef.)
with Maurice Blanc

Michel Blanc

born 1948 (bef.), age 73 (bef.)
with Maurice Blanc

Raymond Blanc OBE

born 1949, age 71
with Maurice Blanc

Michelin Star Chef & Owner of Le Manoir Quat'Saisons

Francoise Blanc

born 1950 (aft.), age 71 (aft.)
with Maurice Blanc

Martine Blanc

born 1950 (aft.), age 71 (aft.)
with Maurice Blanc

Trivia

Anne Marie Blance Family

Anne Marie Blance's children:

Anne Marie Blance's son is Raymond Blanc OBE Anne Marie Blance's son is Gerard Blanc Anne Marie Blance's son is Michel Blanc Anne Marie Blance's daughter is Francoise Blanc Anne Marie Blance's daughter is Martine Blanc


Anne Marie Blance's current partners:

Anne Marie Blance's husband was Maurice Blanc


Anne Marie Blance's grandchildren:

Anne Marie Blance's grandson is Olivier Blanc Anne Marie Blance's grandson is Sebastian Blanc


Anne Marie Blance's former in laws:

Anne Marie Blance's former daughter in law is Kati Cottrell Anne Marie Blance's former daughter in law is Jenny Blanc