Married Relationship facts

First Met 1992

Married 5 Jul 2003

Beverley Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA

Elizabeth and Max met on her first day at the University of Pennsylvania. Ten years later he proposed.

Film Producer
Max Handelman

Max Handelman

Age

45

Born

Thursday 03 May 1973

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Star of the Pitch Perfect and Hunger Games films
Elizabeth Banks

Elizabeth Banks

Age

44

Born

Sunday 10 Feb 1974

His Other Children

Children Together

Felix Handelman

born 2011, age 7 (approx.)

Magnus Handelman

born 2012, age 5 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Max Handelman
Bio Details

Full name

Max Handelman

Gender

Male

Age

45

Date of birth

Thursday 03 May 1973

Birth place

Portland, Oregon, USA

Occupations

Sports Reporter

Production Company Owner

Film Producer

Trivia

Max Handelman Family

Max Handelman's children:

Max Handelman's son is Felix Handelman Max Handelman's son is Magnus Handelman


Max Handelman's current partners:

Max Handelman's wife is Elizabeth Banks


Elizabeth Banks
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Banks

Also known as

Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell

Gender

Female

Age

44

Date of birth

Sunday 10 Feb 1974

Birth place

Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA

Occupations

Actress

Production Company Owner

Education

UPenn, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania , United States

American Conservatory Theatre, San Francisco, California, United States

in 2011 Felix Handelman was born to a gestational surrogate, as Elizabeth Banks was unable to carry a baby to term herself.  She described the experience as "two miracles.  The first was meeting our carrier and her husband who were truly humbling in their decency and generosity. And the second miracle was the birth of our baby boy, Felix Handelman."
Starred in TV commercial for Fact Plus Pregnancy Testers.

Trivia

Elizabeth Banks Family

Elizabeth Banks's children:

Elizabeth Banks's son is Felix Handelman Elizabeth Banks's son is Magnus Handelman


Elizabeth Banks's current partners:

Elizabeth Banks's husband is Max Handelman


Elizabeth Banks FameChain Links

Advertising Before They Were Famous

2000

Other people in this association:

Leonardo DiCaprio 1988

Demi Moore 1988

Brad Pitt 1988

more...

Family Guy

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger

David Bowie

Simon Cowell

more...