Divorced Relationship facts

Married 30 Jun 1906

Divorce 1915

 John Herbert-Spottiswoode

John Roderick Charles Herbert-Spottiswoode

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

1883

Died

6 Jan 1946

Other Partners

Hylda Herbert-Spottiswoode

Married

28 Jul 1915

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.

Relationship

relationship began about 1930

Professional Partners

Siblings

Heiress to Dewar's Whisky family.
Evelyn Spottiswoode

Evelyn Anne Venables Spottiswoode

Age

64 (approx.)

Born

Nov 1883

Died

19 Aug 1948

John Herbert-Spottiswoode
Bio Details

Full name

John Roderick Charles Herbert-Spottiswoode

Gender

Male

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

1883

Date of death:

6 Jan 1946

Place of death

Honiton, Devon, England, UK

Trivia

John Herbert-Spottiswoode Family

John Herbert-Spottiswoode's parents:

John Herbert-Spottiswoode's father was Captain Arthur Herbert


John Herbert-Spottiswoode's current partners:

John Herbert-Spottiswoode's husband was Hylda Herbert-Spottiswoode


John Herbert-Spottiswoode's former partners:

John Herbert-Spottiswoode's former wife was Evelyn Spottiswoode


John Herbert-Spottiswoode's in laws:

John Herbert-Spottiswoode's father in law is Col Arthur Venables-Kyrke


John Herbert-Spottiswoode's former in laws:

John Herbert-Spottiswoode's former father in law was Richard Kyrke


Evelyn Spottiswoode
Bio Details

Full name

Evelyn Anne Venables Spottiswoode

Also known as

'Uncle" Evelyn

Gender

Female

Age

64 (approx.)

Date of birth

Nov 1883

Birth place

Christchurch, Hampshire, England, UK

Date of death:

19 Aug 1948

Name sometime spelled as Spottswood and Spottiswood. Spottiswoode is the correct spelling.

Trivia

Evelyn Spottiswoode Family

Evelyn Spottiswoode's parents:

Evelyn Spottiswoode's father was Richard Kyrke


Evelyn Spottiswoode's current partners:

Evelyn Spottiswoode had a relationship with Dorothea MacNee B.E.M.


Evelyn Spottiswoode's former partners:

Evelyn Spottiswoode's former husband was John Herbert-Spottiswoode


Evelyn Spottiswoode's former in laws:

Evelyn Spottiswoode's former father in law was Captain Arthur Herbert