Married Relationship facts

Married 5 Dec 1945

American Actor
Eddie Albert

Edward Albert Heimberger

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Sunday 22 Apr 1906

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mexican Dancer and Actress
Margo

Margo Albert

Age

101

Born

Thursday 10 May 1917

His Other Children

Children Together

Eddie Albert Jr

born 1951, died 2006, age 55

Actor and Activist Son of Eddie Albert

Her Other Children

Eddie Albert
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Albert Heimberger

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Sunday 22 Apr 1906

Birth place

Rock Island, Illinois, USA

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

Eddie Albert Family

Eddie Albert's children:

Eddie Albert's son was Eddie Albert Jr


Eddie Albert's current partners:

Eddie Albert's wife was Margo


Eddie Albert's grandchildren:

Eddie Albert's granddaughter is Tai Albert


Eddie Albert's in laws:

Eddie Albert's daughter in law was Kate Woodville


Margo
Bio Details

Full name

Margo Albert

Maiden name

María Marguerita Guadalupe Teresa Estela Bolado Castilla y O'Donnell

Gender

Female

Age

101

Date of birth

Thursday 10 May 1917

Birth place

Mexico City, Mexico

Trivia

Margo Family

Margo's children:

Margo's son was Eddie Albert Jr


Margo's current partners:

Margo's husband was Eddie Albert


Margo's grandchildren:

Margo's granddaughter is Tai Albert


Margo's in laws:

Margo's daughter in law was Kate Woodville