Married Relationship facts

Married May 1977

At bride’s parents home in Hillsborough, San Francisco, California, USA

Father of th Actress Olivia Wilde
Son of Communist Writer Claud Cockburn
Andrew Cockburn

Andrew Myles Cockburn

Age

75

Born

Tuesday 07 Jan 1947

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Andrew Cockburn Siblings

Darrel Byron

Half-brother

other parent: Arthur Byron

Claudia Flanders

Half-sister

other parent: Jean Ross

Sarah Caudwell
Sarah Cockburn

Half-sister

other parent: Hope Davis

Alexander Cockburn

Brother

Patrick Cockburn

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of House Star Olivia Wilde
Leslie Cockburn

Leslie Cockburn

Age

69

Born

Tuesday 02 Sep 1952

His Other Children

Children Together

Chloe Scheff

born 1979, age 43

Sister of US Actress Olivia Wilde

Olivia Wilde

born 1984, age 38

Actress in TV show 'House'

Charles Cockburn

born 1993, age 29

Brother of Actress Olivia Wilde

Her Other Children

Andrew Cockburn
Bio Details

Full name

Andrew Myles Cockburn

Gender

Male

Age

75

Date of birth

Tuesday 07 Jan 1947

Birth place

London, England, UK

Occupations

TV Producer

Author

Education

Glenalmond College, Perth, Scotland, United Kingdom

Oxford University : Keble College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Andrew Cockburn Family

Andrew Cockburn's parents:

Andrew Cockburn's father was Claud Cockburn Andrew Cockburn's mother was Patricia Cockburn


Andrew Cockburn's former step-parents:

Andrew Cockburn's former step-mother was Jean Ross Andrew Cockburn's former step-mother was Hope Davis Andrew Cockburn's former step-father is Arthur Byron


Andrew Cockburn's children:

Andrew Cockburn's daughter is Olivia Wilde Andrew Cockburn's daughter is Chloe Scheff Andrew Cockburn's son is Charles Cockburn


Andrew Cockburn's current partners:

Andrew Cockburn's wife is Leslie Cockburn


Andrew Cockburn's siblings:

Andrew Cockburn's half-brother was Darrel Byron Andrew Cockburn's half-sister was Claudia Flanders Andrew Cockburn's half-sister was Sarah Caudwell Sarah Cockburn Andrew Cockburn's brother was Alexander Cockburn Andrew Cockburn's brother is Patrick Cockburn


Andrew Cockburn's nieces and nephews:

Andrew Cockburn's niece is Laura Flanders Andrew Cockburn's niece is Stephanie Flanders Andrew Cockburn's niece is Daisy Cockburn Andrew Cockburn's nephew is Henry Cockburn Andrew Cockburn's nephew is Alexander Cockburn


Andrew Cockburn's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Andrew Cockburn's great nephew is Stanley Arlidge Andrew Cockburn's great niece is Claudia Flanders


Andrew Cockburn's grandparents:

Andrew Cockburn's grandfather was Henry Cockburn Andrew Cockburn's grandmother was Elizabeth Cockburn


Andrew Cockburn's former step-grandparents:

Andrew Cockburn's former step-grandfather was Hal Hale Andrew Cockburn's former step-grandmother is Frances Hale


Andrew Cockburn's grandchildren:

Andrew Cockburn's grandson is Declan Scheff Andrew Cockburn's grandson is Otis Sudeikis Andrew Cockburn's granddaughter is Daisy Sudeikis


Andrew Cockburn's in laws:

Andrew Cockburn's father in law is Christopher Redlich Andrew Cockburn's mother in law is Jeanne Redlich Andrew Cockburn's son in law is Marc Scheff


Andrew Cockburn's former in laws:

Andrew Cockburn's former son in law is Tao Dei Principi Ruspoli


Leslie Cockburn
Bio Details

Full name

Leslie Cockburn

Maiden name

Leslie Corkhill Redlich

Gender

Female

Age

69

Date of birth

Tuesday 02 Sep 1952

Birth place

California, USA

Occupations

Contributing Editor

Documentary Film-Maker

Author

News Correspondent

Professor

Education

Yale University, New Haven, Connecticut, United States

University of London, London, United Kingdom

Trivia

Leslie Cockburn Family

Leslie Cockburn's parents:

Leslie Cockburn's father is Christopher Redlich Leslie Cockburn's mother is Jeanne Redlich


Leslie Cockburn's children:

Leslie Cockburn's daughter is Olivia Wilde Leslie Cockburn's daughter is Chloe Scheff Leslie Cockburn's son is Charles Cockburn


Leslie Cockburn's current partners:

Leslie Cockburn's husband is Andrew Cockburn


Leslie Cockburn's grandchildren:

Leslie Cockburn's grandson is Declan Scheff Leslie Cockburn's grandson is Otis Sudeikis Leslie Cockburn's granddaughter is Daisy Sudeikis


Leslie Cockburn's in laws:

Leslie Cockburn's father in law was Claud Cockburn Leslie Cockburn's mother in law was Patricia Cockburn Leslie Cockburn's grandfather in law was Henry Cockburn Leslie Cockburn's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Cockburn Leslie Cockburn's half-brother in law was Darrel Byron Leslie Cockburn's half-sister in law was Claudia Flanders Leslie Cockburn's brother in law-by-marriage was Michael Flanders OBE Leslie Cockburn's half-sister in law was Sarah Caudwell Sarah Cockburn Leslie Cockburn's brother in law was Alexander Cockburn Leslie Cockburn's brother in law is Patrick Cockburn Leslie Cockburn's sister in law-by-marriage is Janet Cockburn Leslie Cockburn's son in law is Marc Scheff


Leslie Cockburn's former in laws:

Leslie Cockburn's former son in law is Tao Dei Principi Ruspoli