How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sheila Pistorius
Sheila Pistorius

Partners of 
Sheila Pistorius

Henke Pistorius

Divorced

3 children together

divorce circa 1992

Sheila Pistorius
Bio Details

Full name

Sheila Francis Pistorius

Maiden name

Sheila Francis Bekker

Gender

Female

Age

44

Date of birth

Wednesday 08 May 1957

Birth place

Kenya

Date of death:

6 Mar 2002

Sheila Pistorius

Sheila Francis Pistorius

Age

44

Born

Wednesday 08 May 1957

Died

6 Mar 2002

Sheila Pistorius Partner(s) Other Children

Sheila Pistorius Children

Carl Pistorius

born 1985, age 33 (approx.)
with Henke Pistorius

Oscar Pistorius

born 1986, age 31
with Henke Pistorius

Olympic Athlete "Blade Runner"

Aimee Pistorius

born 1989, age 29 (approx.)
with Henke Pistorius

Trivia

Sheila Pistorius Family

Sheila Pistorius's parents:

Sheila Pistorius's father was Leonard Bekker Sheila Pistorius's mother was Joyce Bekker


Sheila Pistorius's children:

Sheila Pistorius's son is Oscar Pistorius Sheila Pistorius's son is Carl Pistorius Sheila Pistorius's daughter is Aimee Pistorius


Sheila Pistorius's former partners:

Sheila Pistorius's former husband is Henke Pistorius


Sheila Pistorius's former in laws:

Sheila Pistorius's former father in law was Henni Pistorius Sheila Pistorius's former mother in law was Gerti Pistorius Sheila Pistorius's former brother in law is Theo Pistorius Sheila Pistorius's former sister in law is Sonia Grobier Sheila Pistorius's former sister in law is Heidi Drew Sheila Pistorius's former brother in law is Leo Pistorius