Divorced Relationship facts

Relationship began 2000

Met at university, probably in Bedfordshire.

Married about 2001

Divorce 2007

Broke up in 2005 and divorced two years later.

Aged 20 and studying chemistry in Uzbekistan when Nigora met her future husband, a car salesman from Dunstable. ‘He was from a very good family and madly in love with me,’ she says. ‘He proposed after three weeks. He was my first boyfriend. It felt right.’

Mr Whitehorn

Mr Whitehorn

Age

47 (approx.)

Born

1971

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Duncan Bannatyne OBE

Married

4 Jun 2017

Professional Partners

Siblings

Girlfriend of Dragon Den's Duncan Bannatyne
Nigora Whitehorn

Nigora Whitehorn

Age

38

Born

Monday 17 Mar 1980

His Other Children

Children Together

Gabby Whitehorn

born 2002, age 16 (approx.)

Daughter of Nigora Whitehorn

Her Other Children

Abigail Elliott

born 1984, age 34 (approx.)
step-child with Duncan Bannatyne OBE

Daughter of Duncan Bannatyne

Hollie Bannatyne

born 1986, age 32 (approx.)
step-child with Duncan Bannatyne OBE

Jennifer Bannatyne

born 1992, age 26 (approx.)
step-child with Duncan Bannatyne OBE

Eve Bannatyne

born 1994, age 24 (approx.)
step-child with Duncan Bannatyne OBE

Emily Bannatyne

born 1999, age 19 (approx.)
step-child with Duncan Bannatyne OBE

Tom Bannatyne

born 2001, age 17 (approx.)
step-child with Duncan Bannatyne OBE

Mr Whitehorn
Bio Details

Full name

Mr Whitehorn

Gender

Male

Age

47 (approx.)

Date of birth

1971

Occupations

Entrepreneur

Trivia

Mr Whitehorn Family

Mr Whitehorn's children:

Mr Whitehorn's daughter is Gabby Whitehorn


Mr Whitehorn's former partners:

Mr Whitehorn's former wife is Nigora Whitehorn


Mr Whitehorn's former in laws:

Mr Whitehorn's former father in law is Professor Rustam Suleymanov Mr Whitehorn's former grandfather in law is Hamid Suleymanov


Nigora Whitehorn
Bio Details

Full name

Nigora Whitehorn

Maiden name

Nigora Suleymanova

Gender

Female

Age

38

Date of birth

Monday 17 Mar 1980

Birth place

Samarkand, Uzbekistan

Occupations

Dental Nurse

Education

University of Tashkent,, Uzbekistan

Did her Bachelors Of Science at the National University of Tashkent.
Met Duncan in May 2015 just after she had broken off her engagement to a Russian senator 14 years her senior who she had been dating for over a year.
Nigeria says of her family: "One of the streets in Uzbekistan is named after my grandfather Hamid Suleymanov. My grandma and grandpa are like celebrities coming from a royal family. My father is a very famous guy. He’s a professor in archaeology.
‘I’ve got a sister in Canada who’s a pharmacist, a brother in London who’s a very top guy in recruitment and a younger sister who just left for New York to work as a surgical nurse, so we are all international."

Trivia

Nigora Whitehorn Family

Nigora Whitehorn's parents:

Nigora Whitehorn's father is Professor Rustam Suleymanov


Nigora Whitehorn's children:

Nigora Whitehorn's daughter is Gabby Whitehorn Nigora Whitehorn's step-daughter is Abigail Elliott Nigora Whitehorn's step-daughter is Hollie Bannatyne Nigora Whitehorn's step-daughter is Jennifer Bannatyne Nigora Whitehorn's step-daughter is Eve Bannatyne Nigora Whitehorn's step-daughter is Emily Bannatyne Nigora Whitehorn's step-son is Tom Bannatyne


Nigora Whitehorn's current partners:

Nigora Whitehorn's husband is Duncan Bannatyne OBE


Nigora Whitehorn's former partners:

Nigora Whitehorn's former husband is Mr Whitehorn


Nigora Whitehorn's grandparents:

Nigora Whitehorn's grandfather is Hamid Suleymanov


Nigora Whitehorn's great grandparents:

Nigora Whitehorn's great grandfather is Khojaev Suleymanov,


Nigora Whitehorn's in laws:

Nigora Whitehorn's father in law was Bill Bannatyne Nigora Whitehorn's mother in law is Jean Bannatyne Nigora Whitehorn's sister in law was Helen Bannatyne Nigora Whitehorn's brother in law is George Bannatyne Nigora Whitehorn's sister in law is Anne Bannatyne Nigora Whitehorn's brother in law is Bill Bannatyne Nigora Whitehorn's brother in law is Campbell Bannatyne Nigora Whitehorn's brother in law is Sandy Bannatyne