How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Michael Lonsdale
Partner of 
Michael Lonsdale

Actor, played the villainous Sir Hugo Drax in Bond film Moonraker
Michael Lonsdale

Michael Edward Lonsdale-Crouch

Age

89

Born

Sunday 24 May 1931

Michael Lonsdale
Bio Details

Full name

Michael Edward Lonsdale-Crouch

Also known as

Michel Lonsdale

Gender

Male

Age

89

Date of birth

Sunday 24 May 1931

Birth place

Paris, France

Occupations

Actor

Michael Lonsdale Siblings

Gerald Calderon

Half-brother

other parent: Philip Calderon

Partners of 
Michael Lonsdale

Delphine Seyrig

Close Friendship

Trivia

Michael Lonsdale Family

Michael Lonsdale's parents:

Michael Lonsdale's father was Edward Lonsdale-Crouch Michael Lonsdale's mother is Simone Lonsdale-Crouch Michael Lonsdale's step-father is Philip Calderon


Michael Lonsdale's current partners:

Michael Lonsdale had a close friendship with Delphine Seyrig


Michael Lonsdale's siblings:

Michael Lonsdale's half-brother was Gerald Calderon


Michael Lonsdale's nieces and nephews:

Michael Lonsdale's nephew is Philippe Calderon Michael Lonsdale's niece is Ines Calderon Michael Lonsdale's niece/nephew is Francois Calderon


Michael Lonsdale's step-grandparents:

Michael Lonsdale's step-grandfather is W Frank Calderon


Michael Lonsdale's uncles and aunts:

Michael Lonsdale's aunt was Janine Arland Michael Lonsdale's uncle-by-marriage was Marcel Arland


Michael Lonsdale's cousins:

Michael Lonsdale's cousin is Dominique Arland


Michael Lonsdale FameChain Links

James Bond Villains

1979

Other people in this association:

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 1974

Woody Allen 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2010

more...