How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maud Armstrong
Maud Armstrong

Partners of 
Maud Armstrong

Henry Armstrong

Married

1 child together

Ended 1926

Maud Armstrong
Bio Details

Full name

Maud Armstrong

Maiden name

Maud Clapham

Gender

Female

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

1869

Date of death:

1927

Maud Armstrong

Maud Armstrong

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

1869

Died

1927

Maud Armstrong Partner(s) Other Children

Maud Armstrong Children

Reginald Armstrong

born 1897, died 1968, age 70 (approx.)
with Henry Armstrong

Trivia

Maud Armstrong Family

Maud Armstrong's children:

Maud Armstrong's son was Reginald Armstrong


Maud Armstrong's former partners:

Maud Armstrong's former husband was Henry Armstrong


Maud Armstrong's grandchildren:

Maud Armstrong's grandson is Henry Armstrong


Maud Armstrong's great grandchildren:

Maud Armstrong's great grandson is Alexander Armstrong   Maud Armstrong's great great grandson is Rex Armstrong Maud Armstrong's great great grandson is Patrick Armstrong Maud Armstrong's great great grandson is Edward Armstrong Maud Armstrong's great great grandson is Henry Armstrong


Maud Armstrong's former in laws:

Maud Armstrong's former father in law was Henry Armstrong Maud Armstrong's former mother in law was Elizabeth Armstrong Maud Armstrong's former daughter in law was Phyllis Armstrong