How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Sir Dermot De Trafford
Partner of 
Sir Dermot De Trafford

Sir Dermot De Trafford

Sir Dermot Humphrey De Trafford

Age

85

Born

Monday 19 Jan 1925

Died

22 Jan 2010

Sir Dermot De Trafford
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Dermot Humphrey De Trafford

Also known as

Baronet De Trafford

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Monday 19 Jan 1925

Date of death:

22 Jan 2010

Occupations

Company Chairman (1965 - 1977)

Education

Harrow School, Harrow on the Hill, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : Christ Church College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Partners of 
Sir Dermot De Trafford

Xandra De Trafford

Married

1973 - 2002

Trivia

Sir Dermot De Trafford Family

Sir Dermot De Trafford's parents:

Sir Dermot De Trafford's father was Sir Rudolph De Trafford Sir Dermot De Trafford's mother was June De Trafford


Sir Dermot De Trafford's former step-parents:

Sir Dermot De Trafford's former step-father was Thomas Touchet-Jesson


Sir Dermot De Trafford's former partners:

Sir Dermot De Trafford's former wife was Xandra De Trafford


Sir Dermot De Trafford's former in laws:

Sir Dermot De Trafford's former brother in law was Sir Christopher Lee, CBE Sir Dermot De Trafford's former father in law was Geoffrey Lee Sir Dermot De Trafford's former mother in law was Contessa Estelle Rose Sir Dermot De Trafford's former step-grandfather in law was Sir Paul Vinogradoff Sir Dermot De Trafford's former step-mother in law is Helen Lee Sir Dermot De Trafford's former step-grandmother in law was Louise Vinogradoff Sir Dermot De Trafford's former grandfather in law was Ellis Lee Sir Dermot De Trafford's former grandmother in law was Constance Lee Sir Dermot De Trafford's former grandfather in law was Major Frank Carandini, 11th Marquis Of Sarzano Sir Dermot De Trafford's former grandmother in law was Marquess Florence Carandini Sir Dermot De Trafford's former wife Xandra De Trafford's uncle in law was Bertram Lee