Married Relationship facts

Married 14 Feb 1881

St Pauls Church, St Clement, Dundee, Scotland, UK

Robert Fleming

Robert Fleming

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1845

Died

31 Jul 1933

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sarah Fleming OBE

Sarah Kate Fleming

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1858

His Other Children

Children Together

Major Valentine Fleming DSO

born 1882, age 110 (presumed dead)

Father of Ian Fleming

Philip Fleming

born 1889, died 1971, age 82

Her Other Children

Robert Fleming
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Fleming

Gender

Male

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1845

Birth place

Dundee, Scotland

Date of death:

31 Jul 1933

Occupations

Banker

Philanthropist

Founder of Robert Fleming & Co merchant bank.

Trivia

Robert Fleming Family

Robert Fleming's parents:

Robert Fleming's father was John Fleming Robert Fleming's mother was Ann Fleming


Robert Fleming's children:

Robert Fleming's son was Major Valentine Fleming DSO Robert Fleming's son was Philip Fleming


Robert Fleming's current partners:

Robert Fleming's wife was Sarah Fleming OBE


Robert Fleming's grandchildren:

Robert Fleming's grandson was Ian Fleming Robert Fleming's grandson was Peter Fleming OBE Robert Fleming's grandson was Richard Fleming Robert Fleming's grandson was Michael Fleming


Robert Fleming's great grandchildren:

Robert Fleming's great granddaughter is Kate Grimond Kate Fleming Robert Fleming's great granddaughter is Lucy Williams Lucy Fleming Robert Fleming's great grandson was Casper Fleming Robert Fleming's great grandson was Nichol Fleming


Robert Fleming's in laws:

Robert Fleming's father in law is Marshall Hindmarsh Robert Fleming's mother in law is Mary Hindmarsh Robert Fleming's daughter in law was Evelyn Fleming


Sarah Fleming OBE
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Kate Fleming

Maiden name

Sarah Kate Hindmarch

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1858

Trivia

Sarah Fleming OBE Family

Sarah Fleming OBE's parents:

Sarah Fleming OBE's father is Marshall Hindmarsh Sarah Fleming OBE's mother is Mary Hindmarsh


Sarah Fleming OBE's children:

Sarah Fleming OBE's son was Major Valentine Fleming DSO Sarah Fleming OBE's son was Philip Fleming


Sarah Fleming OBE's current partners:

Sarah Fleming OBE's husband was Robert Fleming


Sarah Fleming OBE's grandchildren:

Sarah Fleming OBE's grandson was Ian Fleming Sarah Fleming OBE's grandson was Peter Fleming OBE Sarah Fleming OBE's grandson was Richard Fleming Sarah Fleming OBE's grandson was Michael Fleming


Sarah Fleming OBE's great grandchildren:

Sarah Fleming OBE's great granddaughter is Kate Grimond Kate Fleming Sarah Fleming OBE's great granddaughter is Lucy Williams Lucy Fleming Sarah Fleming OBE's great grandson was Casper Fleming Sarah Fleming OBE's great grandson was Nichol Fleming


Sarah Fleming OBE's in laws:

Sarah Fleming OBE's father in law was John Fleming Sarah Fleming OBE's mother in law was Ann Fleming Sarah Fleming OBE's daughter in law was Evelyn Fleming