How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Lula Mae Hardaway
Lula Mae Hardaway

Partners of 
Lula Mae Hardaway

Paul Lynch

Married

2 children together

1962

Calvin Judkins jr

Divorced

3 children together

married 5 Dec 1952

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began before 1948
until about 1948

Lula Mae Hardaway
Bio Details

Full name

Lula Mae Hardaway

Also known as

Lula Mae Wright

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Saturday 11 Jan 1930

Birth place

Eufala, Alabama, USA

Date of death:

31 May 2006

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Songwriter

Lula Mae Hardaway Siblings

James Wright

Adpoted Brother

Lula Mae Hardaway

Lula Mae Hardaway

Age

76

Born

Saturday 11 Jan 1930

Died

31 May 2006

Lula Mae Hardaway Partner(s) Other Children

Lula Mae Hardaway Children

Milton Hardaway

born 1948 (ca.), age 70 (ca.)
with Unknown

Calvin Hardaway

born 1949 (ca.), age 69 (ca.)
with Calvin Judkins jr

Stevie Wonder

born 1950, age 68
with Calvin Judkins jr

Singer Songwriter with 22 Grammy Awards

Larry Hardaway

born 1954, died 2002, age 48 (approx.)
with Calvin Judkins jr

Timmy Hardaway

born 1959, age 59 (approx.)
with Paul Lynch

Renee Hardaway

born 1962 (ca.), age 55 (ca.)
with Paul Lynch

Trivia

Lula Mae Hardaway Family

Lula Mae Hardaway's parents:

Lula Mae Hardaway's father was Noble Hardaway Lula Mae Hardaway's mother is Mary Ellie Pitts Lula Mae Hardaway's adoptive father was Henry Wright Lula Mae Hardaway's adoptive mother was Virge Wright Lula Mae Hardaway's foster father is Robert Morris Lula Mae Hardaway's foster mother was Ilona Morris Lula Mae Hardaway's step-mother is Vera Hardaway


Lula Mae Hardaway's children:

Lula Mae Hardaway's son is Stevie Wonder Lula Mae Hardaway's son is Milton Hardaway Lula Mae Hardaway's son is Calvin Hardaway Lula Mae Hardaway's son was Larry Hardaway Lula Mae Hardaway's son is Timmy Hardaway Lula Mae Hardaway's daughter is Renee Hardaway


Lula Mae Hardaway's current partners:

Lula Mae Hardaway's husband was Calvin Judkins jr


Lula Mae Hardaway's former partners:

Lula Mae Hardaway's former husband is Paul Lynch


Lula Mae Hardaway's siblings:

Lula Mae Hardaway's adopted brother is James Wright


Lula Mae Hardaway's grandchildren:

Lula Mae Hardaway's granddaughter is Aisha Morris Lula Mae Hardaway's grandson is Keita Morris Lula Mae Hardaway's grandson is Ekow Morris Lula Mae Hardaway's granddaughter is Sophia Morris Lula Mae Hardaway's grandson is Kwame Morris Lula Mae Hardaway's grandson is Kailand Morris Lula Mae Hardaway's grandson is Mandla Morris Lula Mae Hardaway's granddaughter is Zaiah Wonder Lula Mae Hardaway's granddaughter is Nia Wonder


Lula Mae Hardaway's great grandchildren:

Lula Mae Hardaway's great grandson is Miles Morris


Lula Mae Hardaway's uncles and aunts:

Lula Mae Hardaway's aunt was Ilona Morris Lula Mae Hardaway's uncle-by-marriage is Robert Morris


Lula Mae Hardaway's in laws:

Lula Mae Hardaway's father in law is Calvin Judkins Lula Mae Hardaway's mother in law is Emma Burch Lula Mae Hardaway's daughter in law is Tomeeka Bracy


Lula Mae Hardaway's former in laws:

Lula Mae Hardaway's former daughter in law was Syreeta Lula Mae Hardaway's former daughter in law is Kai Milla Morris