Showmance Relationship facts

Shomance From Jan 2014

Until Mar 2014

Their romance started as a love triangle involving fellow contestant Casey Batchelor in the 2014 Celebrity Big Brother House. She reportedly ended their brief relationship as she couldn't cope with his ego. She said "Lee is a damaged soul, with no money or career, who needs and craves stability but goes about it the wrong way.”

Member of boy band Blue
Woody in Eastenders
Lee Ryan

Lee Ryan

Age

36

Born

Friday 17 Jun 1983

Other Partners

Diora Romanova

Alleged Romance

alleged romance from Sep 2018

Jaime-Lee Faulkner

Dated

dated from about May 2017
until Jun 2017

Casey Batchelor

Showmance

shomance from Jan 2014
until Jan 2014

Sammi Millar

Broken Engagement

1 child together

engaged from Jun 2008
until about May 2011

Geri Horner
Geri Halliwell

Dated

dated from about 2004
until about 2004

Sophia Cahill

Relationship

relationship began before 2004
until about 2005

Professional Partners

Nadiya Bychkova

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 8 Sep 2018
until 7 Oct 2018

Lee Ryan Siblings

Gemma Ryan

Sister

Other Partners

Danny Cipriani

Reunited

Aug 2014

Michael Phelps

Allegedly Dated

allegedly dated from about 2013

David Arquette

Brief Liaison

brief liaison from about 2010
until about 2010

Ryan Seacrest

Dated

dated from about 2009

Professional Partners

Siblings

US Model
Jasmine Waltz

Jasmine Waltz

Age

37 (approx.)

Born

1982

His Other Children

Rayn Ryan

born 2008, age 9
with Sammi Millar

Children Together

Her Other Children

Lee Ryan
Bio Details

Full name

Lee Ryan

Maiden name

Lee Broad

Gender

Male

Age

36

Date of birth

Friday 17 Jun 1983

Birth place

Chatham, Kent, England, UK

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Actor

Brit Awards

2002 - Best British Newcomer
2003 - Best Pop Act

Trivia

Lee Ryan Family

Lee Ryan's parents:

Lee Ryan's father is John Broad Lee Ryan's mother is Sheila Ryan


Lee Ryan's children:

Lee Ryan's son is Rayn Ryan


Lee Ryan's current partners:

Lee Ryan allegedly has a romance with Diora Romanova


Lee Ryan's former partners:

Lee Ryan dated Geri Horner Geri Halliwell Lee Ryan dated Jaime-Lee Faulkner Lee Ryan had a relationship with Sophia Cahill Lee Ryan is the former fiance of Sammi Millar


Lee Ryan's siblings:

Lee Ryan's sister is Gemma Ryan


Lee Ryan FameChain Links

Blue

2000

Other people in this association:

Antony Costa 2000

Simon Webbe 2000

Duncan James 2000

more...

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2014 - Series 13

2014

Other people in this association:

Evander Holyfield

Sam Faiers 2014

Jasmine Waltz 2014

more...

Eurovision Song Contest Entries

2011

Other people in this association:

Cliff Richard 1968

Lulu 1969

Celine Dion 1988

more...

Hell's Kitchen - (UK) 2007 - Series 3

2007

Other people in this association:

Abbey Clancy 2007

Paul Young 2007

Barry McGuigan MBE 2007

more...

Brit Award Winners 2002 - The 22nd

2002

Other people in this association:

Kylie Minogue OBE 2002

Robbie Williams 2002

Brian McFadden 2002

more...

Brit Award Winners 2003 - The 23rd

2003

Other people in this association:

Sir Tom Jones OBE 2003

Robbie Williams 2003

Antony Costa 2003

more...

Eastenders Cast

Other people in this association:

Dame Barbara Windsor 1994

Danniella Westbrook 1990 - 2010

Martine McCutcheon 1994 - 1998

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2018 Contestants - Series 16

2018

Other people in this association:

Kate Silverton 2018

Ashley Roberts 2018

Susannah Constantine 2018

more...

Jasmine Waltz
Bio Details

Full name

Jasmine Waltz

Gender

Female

Age

37 (approx.)

Date of birth

1982

Birth place

Nevada, USA

Occupations

Model

Waitress

Trivia

Jasmine Waltz Family

Jasmine Waltz's current partners:

Jasmine Waltz reunited with Danny Cipriani


Jasmine Waltz's former partners:

Jasmine Waltz allegedly dated Michael Phelps Jasmine Waltz had a brief liaison with David Arquette Jasmine Waltz dated Jesse McCartney Jasmine Waltz dated Ryan Seacrest Jasmine Waltz dated Doug Reinhardt


Jasmine Waltz FameChain Links

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2014 - Series 13

2014

Other people in this association:

Lee Ryan 2014

Evander Holyfield

Sam Faiers 2014

more...

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2017 - series 19

2017

Other people in this association:

Calum Best 2017

Austin Armacost 2017

Coleen Nolan 2017

more...