Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Separated Aug 2017

First Met Apr 2007 (ca.)

When reading for their parts in "Take Me Home Tonight".

Engaged circa Nov 2008

Married 9 Jul 2009

Bali

Divorce Oct 2018

Guardians Of The Galaxy and
Jurassic World Star
Chris Pratt

Christopher Michael Pratt

Age

40

Born

Thursday 21 Jun 1979

Other Partners

Katherine Schwarzenegger

Married

10 Jun 2019

Emily VanCamp

Dated

until before 2009

Professional Partners

Chris Pratt Siblings

Cully Pratt

Brother

Other Partners

Michael Barrett

Engagement

engaged Nov 2019

Ben Indra

Divorced

married 2004
divorce 2007

Professional Partners

Anna Faris Siblings

Robert Faris

Brother

Hollywood Actress
Anna Faris

Anna Kay Faris

Age

43

Born

Monday 29 Nov 1976

His Other Children

Children Together

Jack Pratt

born 2012, age 7 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Chris Pratt
Bio Details

Full name

Christopher Michael Pratt

Gender

Male

Age

40

Date of birth

Thursday 21 Jun 1979

Birth place

Virginia, Minnesota, USA

Occupations

Actor

Voice of Emmet Brickowski the main character in The Lego Movie.

Trivia

Chris Pratt Family

Chris Pratt's parents:

Chris Pratt's father was Dan Pratt Chris Pratt's mother is Kathy Pratt


Chris Pratt's children:

Chris Pratt's son is Jack Pratt


Chris Pratt's current partners:

Chris Pratt's wife is Katherine Schwarzenegger


Chris Pratt's former partners:

Chris Pratt's former wife is Anna Faris Chris Pratt dated Emily VanCamp


Chris Pratt's siblings:

Chris Pratt's brother is Cully Pratt


Chris Pratt's in laws:

Chris Pratt's father in law is Arnold Schwarzenegger Chris Pratt's grandfather in law was Sargent Shriver Chris Pratt's grandmother in law was Eunice Shriver Chris Pratt's mother in law is Maria Shriver Chris Pratt's brother in law is Patrick Schwarzenegger Chris Pratt's half-brother in law is Joseph Baena Chris Pratt's grandfather in law was Gustav Schwarzenegger Chris Pratt's grandmother in law was Aurelia Schwarzenegger Chris Pratt's sister in law is Christina Schwarzenneger Chris Pratt's brother in law is Christopher Schwarzenegger Chris Pratt's wife Katherine Schwarzenegger's uncle in law was Meinhard Schwarzenegger Chris Pratt's wife Katherine Schwarzenegger's uncle in law is Bobby Shriver III Chris Pratt's wife Katherine Schwarzenegger's aunt-by-marriage is Malissa Feruzzi Shriver Chris Pratt's wife Katherine Schwarzenegger's uncle in law is Tim Shriver Chris Pratt's wife Katherine Schwarzenegger's aunt-by-marriage is Linda Potter Chris Pratt's wife Katherine Schwarzenegger's uncle in law is Mark Shriver Chris Pratt's wife Katherine Schwarzenegger's aunt-by-marriage is Jeanne Shriver Chris Pratt's wife Katherine Schwarzenegger's uncle in law is Anthony Shriver Chris Pratt's wife Katherine Schwarzenegger's aunt-by-marriage is Alina Shriver


Chris Pratt's former in laws:

Chris Pratt's former father in law is Jack Faris Chris Pratt's former mother in law is Karen Faris Chris Pratt's former brother in law is Robert Faris


Chris Pratt FameChain Links

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2014

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Remakes of Original Films - The original star and the new star

2017

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Frank Sinatra 1962

Clark Gable 1935

more...

The Marvel Cinematic Universe

Other people in this association:

Gwyneth Paltrow

Idris Elba

Scarlett Johansson

more...

Anna Faris
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Kay Faris

Also known as

Anna Pratt

Gender

Female

Age

43

Date of birth

Monday 29 Nov 1976

Birth place

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Occupations

Actress

Voice of Sam Sparks in the Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs Films

Trivia

Anna Faris Family

Anna Faris's parents:

Anna Faris's father is Jack Faris Anna Faris's mother is Karen Faris


Anna Faris's children:

Anna Faris's son is Jack Pratt


Anna Faris's current partners:

Anna Faris is the fiance of Michael Barrett


Anna Faris's former partners:

Anna Faris's former husband is Chris Pratt Anna Faris's former husband is Ben Indra


Anna Faris's siblings:

Anna Faris's brother is Robert Faris


Anna Faris's former in laws:

Anna Faris's former father in law was Dan Pratt Anna Faris's former mother in law is Kathy Pratt Anna Faris's former brother in law is Cully Pratt


Anna Faris FameChain Links

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2009

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...