Married Relationship facts

Married 1955

Composer and Big Band Leader
James Last

Hans Last

Age

86

Born

Wednesday 17 Apr 1929

Died

9 Jun 2015

Other Partners

Christine Last

Married

1997 (aft.)

Professional Partners

James Last Siblings

Werner Last

Brother

Robert Last

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Waltraud Last

Waltraud Last

Died

1997

His Other Children

Children Together

Ronald Last

born 1958, age 60 (approx.)

Caterina Last

born 1958, age 60 (approx.)

Her Other Children

James Last
Bio Details

Full name

Hans Last

Gender

Male

Age

86

Date of birth

Wednesday 17 Apr 1929

Birth place

Bremen, Germany

Date of death:

9 Jun 2015

Occupations

Composer (Finished 2015)

Musician (Finished 2015)

Bandleader (Finished 2015)

Musical Arranger (Finished 2015)

Celebrated his 80th birthday by doing a 23 concert world tour, with the tag line 'James Last - around the world in 80 years'.  Following this he received Universal's Lifetime Award for selling 80 million recordings.
The Lonely Shepherd, a composition by Last, was used in the soundtrack to the Tarantino film Kill Bill Vol.1

Trivia

James Last Family

James Last's parents:

James Last's father was Louis Last James Last's mother was Martha Last


James Last's children:

James Last's son is Ronald Last James Last's daughter is Caterina Last


James Last's current partners:

James Last's wife was Christine Last James Last's wife was Waltraud Last


James Last's siblings:

James Last's brother is Werner Last James Last's brother is Robert Last


Waltraud Last
Bio Details

Full name

Waltraud Last

Maiden name

Waltraud Wiese

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1997

Trivia

Waltraud Last Family

Waltraud Last's children:

Waltraud Last's son is Ronald Last Waltraud Last's daughter is Caterina Last


Waltraud Last's current partners:

Waltraud Last's husband was James Last


Waltraud Last's in laws:

Waltraud Last's father in law was Louis Last Waltraud Last's mother in law was Martha Last Waltraud Last's brother in law is Werner Last Waltraud Last's brother in law is Robert Last