Divorced Relationship facts

Married Jul 2000

Atlantis Resort, Bahamas

Divorce 2011

Hotel and gambling billionaire
Sol Kerzner

Solomon Kerzner

Age

82

Born

Friday 23 Aug 1935

Other Partners

Christina Estrada

Broken Engagement

engaged from 14 Feb 1994
until Jul 1999

Anneline Kriel-Bacon

Divorced

married 1980
divorce 1985

Shirley Kerzner

Married

1970 - 1978

Maureen Kerzner

Divorced

3 children together

divorce circa 1975

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

James Henderson

Engagement

engaged 14 Feb 2017

Charles Murphy

Divorced

2 children together

married 18 Sep 1993
divorce before 2000

Professional Partners

Siblings

Former wife of South African billionaire Sol Kerzner
Heather Kerzner

Heather Lindsay Kerzner

Age

49

Born

Tuesday 18 Mar 1969

His Other Children

Brandon Kerzner

with Maureen Kerzner

Andrea Kerzner

born 1963, age 55 (approx.)
with Maureen Kerzner

Butch Kerzner

born 1964, died 2006, age 42
with Maureen Kerzner

Children Together

Her Other Children

Charlie Murphy

born 1996, age 22 (approx.)
with Charles Murphy

Savannah Murphy

born 1997, age 21
with Charles Murphy

Sol Kerzner
Bio Details

Full name

Solomon Kerzner

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Friday 23 Aug 1935

Birth place

Troyeville, Johannesburg, South Africa

Occupations

Entrepreneur

Education

University of Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa

South African tycoon Sol built the Sun City empire in the 1970s.

Trivia

Sol Kerzner Family

Sol Kerzner's parents:

Sol Kerzner's father is Morris Kerzner Sol Kerzner's mother is Bertha Kerzner


Sol Kerzner's children:

Sol Kerzner's son is Brandon Kerzner Sol Kerzner's daughter is Andrea Kerzner Sol Kerzner's son was Butch Kerzner


Sol Kerzner's former partners:

Sol Kerzner is the former fiance of Christina Estrada Sol Kerzner's former wife is Anneline Kriel-Bacon Sol Kerzner's former wife is Heather Kerzner Sol Kerzner's former wife is Shirley Kerzner Sol Kerzner's former husband is Maureen Kerzner


Sol Kerzner's in laws:

Sol Kerzner's daughter in law is Vanessa Kerzner


Sol Kerzner's former in laws:

Sol Kerzner's former father in law is J Kevin O'Brien Sol Kerzner's former mother in law is Noelle Wall Sol Kerzner's former father in law was Hannes Kriel Sol Kerzner's former mother in law is Mary Ann Kriel Sol Kerzner's former brother in law is Ernst Kriel Sol Kerzner's former sister in law is Renette McKenzie


Heather Kerzner
Bio Details

Full name

Heather Lindsay Kerzner

Maiden name

Heather Lindsay O'Brien

Also known as

Heather Murphy

Gender

Female

Age

49

Date of birth

Tuesday 18 Mar 1969

Birth place

New York, USA

Occupations

Model

Trivia

Heather Kerzner Family

Heather Kerzner's parents:

Heather Kerzner's father is J Kevin O'Brien Heather Kerzner's mother is Noelle Wall


Heather Kerzner's children:

Heather Kerzner's son is Charlie Murphy Heather Kerzner's daughter is Savannah Murphy


Heather Kerzner's current partners:

Heather Kerzner is the fiance of James Henderson


Heather Kerzner's former partners:

Heather Kerzner's former husband is Sol Kerzner Heather Kerzner's former husband was Charles Murphy


Heather Kerzner's former in laws:

Heather Kerzner's former father in law is Morris Kerzner Heather Kerzner's former mother in law is Bertha Kerzner Heather Kerzner's former father in law is William Murphy Heather Kerzner's former mother in law is Mary Murphy