Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1980

Jedda, Saudi Arabia

Following divorce papers which were issued in June 2001 there begins a bitterly contested divorce negotiations as Basma fights for £40 million settlement.

Saudi businessman billionaire
Walid Juffali

Walid Ahmed Juffali

Age

61

Born

Saturday 30 Apr 1955

Died

20 Jul 2016

Other Partners

Loujain Adada

Married

1 child together

2 Nov 2012

Christina Estrada

Divorced

1 child together

married Oct 2001
divorce about 2013

Professional Partners

Walid Juffali Siblings

Khalid Juffali

Brother

Maha Juffali-Ghandour

Sister

Tarek Juffali

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Basma Juffali

Basma Juffali

Age

54 (approx.)

Born

1964

His Other Children

Sirina Juffali

born 2002, age 15 (approx.)
with Christina Estrada

Talia Juffali

born 2014, age 3 (approx.)
with Loujain Adada

Children Together

Dina Juffali

born 1982, age 35

Hala Juffali

born 1985, age 33 (approx.)

Mohammed Juffali

born 1988, died 2012 (ca.), age 23 (approx.)

Son of Walid Juffali.

Her Other Children

Walid Juffali
Bio Details

Full name

Walid Ahmed Juffali

Also known as

Walid Al-Juffali

Walid Al-Jaffali

Gender

Male

Age

61

Date of birth

Saturday 30 Apr 1955

Birth place

Saudi Arabia

Date of death:

20 Jul 2016

Place of death

Zurich, Switzerland

Cause of death

Cancer

Education

Imperial College, London, England, United Kingdom

University of San Diego, San Diego, California, United States

Le Rosey School, Rolle, Switzerland

Has a PhD in neurosciences from Imperial College, London

(Source: http://www.saudigazette.com.sa/index.cfm?method=home.regcon&contentid=20131204188552)
Chairman of E. A. Juffali and Brothers

Trivia

Walid Juffali Family

Walid Juffali's parents:

Walid Juffali's father was Sheikh Ahmed Abdullah Al-Juffali Walid Juffali's mother is Saud Al Husseni Juffali


Walid Juffali's children:

Walid Juffali's daughter is Dina Juffali Walid Juffali's daughter is Hala Juffali Walid Juffali's son was Mohammed Juffali Walid Juffali's daughter is Sirina Juffali Walid Juffali's daughter is Talia Juffali


Walid Juffali's current partners:

Walid Juffali's wife was Loujain Adada


Walid Juffali's former partners:

Walid Juffali's former wife is Christina Estrada Walid Juffali's former wife is Basma Juffali


Walid Juffali's siblings:

Walid Juffali's brother is Khalid Juffali Walid Juffali's sister is Maha Juffali-Ghandour Walid Juffali's brother was Tarek Juffali


Walid Juffali's nieces and nephews:

Walid Juffali's niece is Haya Juffali Walid Juffali's nephew is Khalid Juffali Walid Juffali's niece is Lulwa Juffali Walid Juffali's niece is Dana Juffali Walid Juffali's niece is Dania Ali Ghandour Walid Juffali's niece/nephew is Twin Child Of Tarek Juffali Walid Juffali's niece/nephew is Twin Child Of Tarek Juffali


Walid Juffali's uncles and aunts:

Walid Juffali's uncle is Ebrahim Juffali Walid Juffali's uncle is Ali Juffali


Walid Juffali's former in laws:

Walid Juffali's former mother in law is Chantal Estrada Walid Juffali's former sister in law is Mischa Sunstad


Basma Juffali
Bio Details

Full name

Basma Juffali

Maiden name

Basma Sulaiman Al Sulaiman

Also known as

Basma Al-Juffali

Basma Al-Jaffali

Gender

Female

Age

54 (approx.)

Date of birth

1964

Occupations

Art Collector

Trivia

Basma Juffali Family

Basma Juffali's children:

Basma Juffali's daughter is Dina Juffali Basma Juffali's daughter is Hala Juffali Basma Juffali's son was Mohammed Juffali


Basma Juffali's former partners:

Basma Juffali's former husband was Walid Juffali


Basma Juffali's former in laws:

Basma Juffali's former father in law was Sheikh Ahmed Abdullah Al-Juffali Basma Juffali's former mother in law is Saud Al Husseni Juffali Basma Juffali's former brother in law is Khalid Juffali Basma Juffali's former sister in law is Maha Juffali-Ghandour Basma Juffali's former brother in law was Tarek Juffali Basma Juffali's former husband Walid Juffali's uncle in law is Ebrahim Juffali Basma Juffali's former husband Walid Juffali's uncle in law is Ali Juffali