Divorced Relationship facts

Relationship began May 2001

Married Oct 2001

Dubai

Divorce about 2013

Christina started divorce proceedings in the summer of 2013 but before the papers were served Walid divorced himself by saying "I divorce you" three times as required by Muslim law..

The eventual divorce case made headlines detailing Christina's demand for £196million. The court awarded her £75million, but Walid died just two weeks later.

Saudi businessman billionaire
Walid Juffali

Walid Ahmed Juffali

Age

61

Born

Saturday 30 Apr 1955

Died

20 Jul 2016

Other Partners

Loujain Adada

Married

1 child together

2 Nov 2012

Basma Juffali

Divorced

3 children together

married 1980

Professional Partners

Walid Juffali Siblings

Khalid Juffali

Brother

Maha Juffali-Ghandour

Sister

Tarek Juffali

Brother

Other Partners

Sebastian Horsley

Relationship

relationship began circa 2000
until circa 2000

Sol Kerzner

Broken Engagement

engaged from 14 Feb 1994
until Jul 1999

Flavio Briatore

Relationship

relationship began about 1994
until about 1995

Professional Partners

Christina Estrada Siblings

Mischa Sunstad

Sister

Former Supermodel and ex wife of Saudi billionaire
Christina Estrada

Christina Lynn Estrada

Age

57

Born

Wednesday 21 Feb 1962

His Other Children

Dina Juffali

born 1982, age 35
with Basma Juffali

Hala Juffali

born 1985, age 33 (approx.)
with Basma Juffali

Mohammed Juffali

born 1988, died 2012 (ca.), age 23 (approx.)
with Basma Juffali

Son of Walid Juffali.

Talia Juffali

born 2014, age 3 (approx.)
with Loujain Adada

Children Together

Sirina Juffali

born 2002, age 15 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Walid Juffali
Bio Details

Full name

Walid Ahmed Juffali

Also known as

Walid Al-Juffali

Walid Al-Jaffali

Gender

Male

Age

61

Date of birth

Saturday 30 Apr 1955

Birth place

Saudi Arabia

Date of death:

20 Jul 2016

Place of death

Zurich, Switzerland

Cause of death

Cancer

Education

Imperial College, London, England, United Kingdom

University of San Diego, San Diego, California, United States

Le Rosey School, Rolle, Switzerland

Has a PhD in neurosciences from Imperial College, London

(Source: http://www.saudigazette.com.sa/index.cfm?method=home.regcon&contentid=20131204188552)
Chairman of E. A. Juffali and Brothers

Trivia

Walid Juffali Family

Walid Juffali's parents:

Walid Juffali's father was Sheikh Ahmed Abdullah Al-Juffali Walid Juffali's mother is Saud Al Husseni Juffali


Walid Juffali's children:

Walid Juffali's daughter is Dina Juffali Walid Juffali's daughter is Hala Juffali Walid Juffali's son was Mohammed Juffali Walid Juffali's daughter is Sirina Juffali Walid Juffali's daughter is Talia Juffali


Walid Juffali's current partners:

Walid Juffali's wife was Loujain Adada


Walid Juffali's former partners:

Walid Juffali's former wife is Christina Estrada Walid Juffali's former wife is Basma Juffali


Walid Juffali's siblings:

Walid Juffali's brother is Khalid Juffali Walid Juffali's sister is Maha Juffali-Ghandour Walid Juffali's brother was Tarek Juffali


Walid Juffali's nieces and nephews:

Walid Juffali's niece is Haya Juffali Walid Juffali's nephew is Khalid Juffali Walid Juffali's niece is Lulwa Juffali Walid Juffali's niece is Dana Juffali Walid Juffali's niece is Dania Ali Ghandour Walid Juffali's niece/nephew is Twin Child Of Tarek Juffali Walid Juffali's niece/nephew is Twin Child Of Tarek Juffali


Walid Juffali's uncles and aunts:

Walid Juffali's uncle is Ebrahim Juffali Walid Juffali's uncle is Ali Juffali


Walid Juffali's former in laws:

Walid Juffali's former mother in law is Chantal Estrada Walid Juffali's former sister in law is Mischa Sunstad


Christina Estrada
Bio Details

Full name

Christina Lynn Estrada

Also known as

Christina Juffali

Gender

Female

Age

57

Date of birth

Wednesday 21 Feb 1962

Birth place

San Diego, California, USA

Occupations

Supermodel

Education

University of Leicester, Leicestershire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Christina Estrada Family

Christina Estrada's parents:

Christina Estrada's mother is Chantal Estrada


Christina Estrada's children:

Christina Estrada's daughter is Sirina Juffali


Christina Estrada's former partners:

Christina Estrada's former husband was Walid Juffali Christina Estrada is the former fiance of Sol Kerzner Christina Estrada had a relationship with Flavio Briatore Christina Estrada had a relationship with Sebastian Horsley


Christina Estrada's siblings:

Christina Estrada's sister is Mischa Sunstad


Christina Estrada's former in laws:

Christina Estrada's former father in law was Sheikh Ahmed Abdullah Al-Juffali Christina Estrada's former mother in law is Saud Al Husseni Juffali Christina Estrada's former brother in law is Khalid Juffali Christina Estrada's former sister in law is Maha Juffali-Ghandour Christina Estrada's former brother in law was Tarek Juffali Christina Estrada's former husband Walid Juffali's uncle in law is Ebrahim Juffali Christina Estrada's former husband Walid Juffali's uncle in law is Ali Juffali