Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1924

Divorce 1939

Academy Award Winning Actor
Star of The Champ
Wallace Beery

Wallace Fitzgerald Beery

Age

64

Born

Wednesday 01 Apr 1885

Died

15 Apr 1949

Other Partners

Gloria Swanson

Divorced

married 1916
divorce 1919

Professional Partners

Wallace Beery Siblings

William Beery

Brother

Noah Beery

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rita Beery

Mary Areta Beery

Age

88

Born

Sunday 26 Jun 1898

Died

14 Nov 1986

His Other Children

Children Together

Carol Beery

adopted

Her Other Children

Wallace Beery
Bio Details

Full name

Wallace Fitzgerald Beery

Gender

Male

Age

64

Date of birth

Wednesday 01 Apr 1885

Birth place

Clay County, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

15 Apr 1949

Place of death

Hollywood, California, USA

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Occupations

Actor

Railway Worker

Elephant Trainer

Chorus Man

Education

Chase School, Kansas, United States

Oscars

1932 - Best Actor - The Champ

Trivia

Wallace Beery Family

Wallace Beery's parents:

Wallace Beery's father was Noah Beery Wallace Beery's mother was Frances Beery


Wallace Beery's children:

Wallace Beery's adopted daughter is Carol Beery


Wallace Beery's former partners:

Wallace Beery's former wife was Gloria Swanson Wallace Beery's former wife was Rita Beery


Wallace Beery's siblings:

Wallace Beery's brother was Noah Beery Wallace Beery's brother is William Beery


Wallace Beery's nieces and nephews:

Wallace Beery's nephew is Noah Beery Jr


Wallace Beery's former in laws:

Wallace Beery's former father in law was Joseph T Swanson Wallace Beery's former mother in law was Adelaide Swanson Wallace Beery's former grandfather in law was Jons Swanson Wallace Beery's former grandmother in law was Johanna Swanson


Wallace Beery FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1931

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Academy Award Winners 1932 - The 5th

1932

Other people in this association:

Walt Disney

Fredric March

Frank Borzage

more...

Rita Beery
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Areta Beery

Maiden name

Mary Areta Gilman

Also known as

Mary Areta Beery Foyt

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Sunday 26 Jun 1898

Birth place

Palmer, West Virginia, USA

Date of death:

14 Nov 1986

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Trivia

Rita Beery Family

Rita Beery's children:

Rita Beery's adopted daughter is Carol Beery


Rita Beery's former partners:

Rita Beery's former husband was Wallace Beery


Rita Beery's former in laws:

Rita Beery's former brother in law was Noah Beery Rita Beery's former father in law was Noah Beery Rita Beery's former mother in law was Frances Beery Rita Beery's former brother in law is William Beery