Alleged Romance Relationship facts

Alleged Romance From after 2002

Until before 2013

Much criticised President of FIFA
Sepp Blatter

Joseph Robinette Blatter

Age

83

Born

Tuesday 10 Mar 1936

Other Partners

Linda Barras

Rumoured Romance

allegedly dating from about Dec 2013

Ilona Boguska

On-Off relationship

relationship resumed circa 2003
until circa 2009

Graziella Blatter

Relationship

relationship began 23 Dec 2002
until Jan 2004

Barbara Blatter

Divorced

married about 1982
divorce circa 1990

Liliane Blatter

Divorced

1 child together

divorce before 1980

Professional Partners

Sepp Blatter Siblings

Ruth Blatter

Sister

Peter Blatter

Brother

Marco Blatter

Brother

Other Partners

Bradley Cooper

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began Apr 2015
until Jun 2019

Cristiano Ronaldo

Relationship

relationship began May 2010
until Jan 2015

Professional Partners

Irina Shayk Siblings

Tatyana Petenkova

Sister

Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Model
Irina Shayk

Irina Valeryevna Shaykhlislamova

Age

33

Born

Monday 06 Jan 1986

His Other Children

Corinne Blatter Andenmatten

born 1963, age 55 (approx.)
with Liliane Blatter

Daughter of former FIFA president Sepp Blatter

Children Together

Her Other Children

Lea Cooper

born 2017, age 2 (approx.)
with Bradley Cooper

Sepp Blatter
Bio Details

Full name

Joseph Robinette Blatter

Maiden name

Josef Robinette Blatter

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Tuesday 10 Mar 1936

Birth place

Visp, Valais, Switzerland

25 September 2015: The Swiss attorney general announced that criminal proceedings were opened against outgoing FIFA president Sepp Blatter.

The attorney general's office issued a statement saying Blatter was suspected of criminal mismanagement or misappropriation over a TV rights deal he signed with former Caribbean football chief Jack Warner in 2005. 

Trivia

Sepp Blatter Family

Sepp Blatter's parents:

Sepp Blatter's father is Benjamin Blatter Sepp Blatter's mother is Bertha Blatter


Sepp Blatter's children:

Sepp Blatter's daughter is Corinne Blatter Andenmatten


Sepp Blatter's current partners:

Sepp Blatter is rumoured to have a romance with Linda Barras


Sepp Blatter's former partners:

Sepp Blatter allegedly had a romance with Irina Shayk Sepp Blatter had an on-off relationship with Ilona Boguska Sepp Blatter had a relationship with Graziella Blatter Sepp Blatter's former wife was Barbara Blatter Sepp Blatter's former wife is Liliane Blatter


Sepp Blatter's siblings:

Sepp Blatter's sister was Ruth Blatter Sepp Blatter's brother is Peter Blatter Sepp Blatter's brother is Marco Blatter


Sepp Blatter's grandchildren:

Sepp Blatter's granddaughter is Selena Andenmatten


Sepp Blatter's in laws:

Sepp Blatter's son in law is Dominik Andenmatten


Sepp Blatter's former in laws:

Sepp Blatter's former father in law was Helmut Kaser


Sepp Blatter FameChain Links

FIFA Executives

Other people in this association:

Chuck Blazer

more...

Irina Shayk
Bio Details

Full name

Irina Valeryevna Shaykhlislamova

Gender

Female

Age

33

Date of birth

Monday 06 Jan 1986

Birth place

Yemanzhelinsk, Chelyabinsk, Russia

Occupations

Actress

Model (2005)

Irina said of her hometown Yemanzhelinsk,  "It's a beautiful place - if you wear a mask" and "It's a mining town, but all the collieries have shut already."

Trivia

Irina Shayk Family

Irina Shayk's parents:

Irina Shayk's father was Valery Shaykhlislamov Irina Shayk's mother is Olga Shaykhlislamova


Irina Shayk's children:

Irina Shayk's daughter is Lea Cooper


Irina Shayk's former partners:

Irina Shayk had a relationship with Bradley Cooper Irina Shayk had a relationship with Cristiano Ronaldo Irina Shayk allegedly had a romance with Sepp Blatter


Irina Shayk's siblings:

Irina Shayk's sister is Tatyana Petenkova


Irina Shayk's grandparents:

Irina Shayk's grandmother was Galina Shaykhlislamova