Married Relationship facts

Married 1987

Journalist and Broadcaster
Andrew Marr

Andrew William Stevenson Marr

Age

58

Born

Friday 31 Jul 1959

Other Partners

Unknown

Affair

affair from about 2003
until about 2003

Professional Partners

Andrew Marr Siblings

Lucy Marr

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Jackie Ashley Siblings

Jane Elizabeth Rosenbaum

Sister

Caroline Dewdney

Sister

Journalist and Broadcaster
Jackie Ashley

Jacqueline Ashley

Age

63

Born

Friday 10 Sep 1954

His Other Children

Children Together

Harry Marr

born 1989, age 28

Son of Poilitical Broadcaster Andrew Marr

Isabel Marr

born 1991, age 26

Daughter of Poilitical Broadcaster Andrew Marr

Emily Marr

born 1994, age 23

Daughter of Poilitical Broadcaster Andrew Marr

Her Other Children

Andrew Marr
Bio Details

Full name

Andrew William Stevenson Marr

Gender

Male

Age

58

Date of birth

Friday 31 Jul 1959

Birth place

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Occupations

Journalist

Broadcaster

TV Presenter

Author

In early 2013 Marr suffered a serious stroke, but recovered swiftly to return to presenting his BBC programme The Andrew Marr Show by September of the same year.

Trivia

Andrew Marr Family

Andrew Marr's parents:

Andrew Marr's father is Donald Marr Andrew Marr's mother is Valerie Marr


Andrew Marr's children:

Andrew Marr's son is Harry Marr Andrew Marr's daughter is Isabel Marr Andrew Marr's daughter is Emily Marr


Andrew Marr's current partners:

Andrew Marr's wife is Jackie Ashley


Andrew Marr's siblings:

Andrew Marr's sister is Lucy Marr


Andrew Marr's in laws:

Andrew Marr's father in law was Jack Ashley, Baron Ashley Of Stoke Andrew Marr's mother in law was Pauline Ashley Andrew Marr's grandfather in law was John Ashley Andrew Marr's grandmother in law was Isabella Bridge Andrew Marr's grandfather in law was Clarence Adley Crispin Andrew Marr's sister in law is Jane Elizabeth Rosenbaum Andrew Marr's sister in law is Caroline Dewdney


Jackie Ashley
Bio Details

Full name

Jacqueline Ashley

Also known as

Jackie Marr

Gender

Female

Age

63

Date of birth

Friday 10 Sep 1954

Birth place

St Pancras, London, England

Occupations

Journalist

Columnist

Trivia

Jackie Ashley Family

Jackie Ashley's parents:

Jackie Ashley's father was Jack Ashley, Baron Ashley Of Stoke Jackie Ashley's mother was Pauline Ashley


Jackie Ashley's children:

Jackie Ashley's son is Harry Marr Jackie Ashley's daughter is Isabel Marr Jackie Ashley's daughter is Emily Marr


Jackie Ashley's current partners:

Jackie Ashley's husband is Andrew Marr


Jackie Ashley's siblings:

Jackie Ashley's sister is Jane Elizabeth Rosenbaum Jackie Ashley's sister is Caroline Dewdney


Jackie Ashley's grandparents:

Jackie Ashley's grandfather was Clarence Adley Crispin Jackie Ashley's grandfather was John Ashley Jackie Ashley's grandmother was Isabella Bridge


Jackie Ashley's in laws:

Jackie Ashley's father in law is Donald Marr Jackie Ashley's mother in law is Valerie Marr Jackie Ashley's sister in law is Lucy Marr