Married Relationship facts

Married 1928

June and Bobby Eloped much to her mother's disapproval

Bobby Reed

Bobby Reed

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

June Havoc Siblings

Gypsy Rose Lee

Sister

June Havoc

Ellen June Havoc

Age

97

Born

Friday 08 Nov 1912

Died

28 Mar 2010

Bobby Reed
Bio Details

Full name

Bobby Reed

Gender

Male

Trivia

Bobby Reed Family

Bobby Reed's current partners:

Bobby Reed's wife was June Havoc


Bobby Reed's in laws:

Bobby Reed's sister in law was Gypsy Rose Lee Bobby Reed's mother in law was Rose Hovick Bobby Reed's father in law is John Hovick Bobby Reed's step-father in law is Judson Brennerman Bobby Reed's grandfather in law is Charles Thompson Bobby Reed's grandmother in law is Anna Thompson


June Havoc
Bio Details

Full name

Ellen June Havoc

Maiden name

Ellen June Hovick

Also known as

Ellen Evangeline Hovick

Gender

Female

Age

97

Date of birth

Friday 08 Nov 1912

Birth place

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Date of death:

28 Mar 2010

Place of death

Stamford, Connecticutt, USA

Occupations

Vaudeville Entertainer

Actress

Trivia

June Havoc Family

June Havoc's parents:

June Havoc's mother was Rose Hovick June Havoc's father is John Hovick June Havoc's step-father is Judson Brennerman


June Havoc's current partners:

June Havoc's husband was Bobby Reed


June Havoc's siblings:

June Havoc's sister was Gypsy Rose Lee


June Havoc's nieces and nephews:

June Havoc's nephew is Erik Lee Preminger


June Havoc's grandparents:

June Havoc's grandfather is Charles Thompson June Havoc's grandmother is Anna Thompson