Married

William Hope

William Henry Hope

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Avis Hope

Avis Hope

His Other Children

Children Together

Bob Hope

born 1903, died 2003, age 100

Comedian and Entertainer

Her Other Children

William Hope
Bio Details

Full name

William Henry Hope

Gender

Male

Trivia

William Hope Family

William Hope's children:

William Hope's son was Bob Hope


William Hope's current partners:

William Hope's wife is Avis Hope


Avis Hope
Bio Details

Full name

Avis Hope

Maiden name

Avis Townes

Gender

Female

Trivia

Avis Hope Family

Avis Hope's children:

Avis Hope's son was Bob Hope


Avis Hope's current partners:

Avis Hope's husband is William Hope