Divorced Relationship facts

Married Nov 2001

Las Vegas,USA

Divorce 2002

Husband of Actress Brittany Murphy
Simon Monjack

Simon Monjack

Age

40

Born

Saturday 23 May 1970

Died

23 May 2010

Other Partners

Brittany Murphy

Married

May 2007

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Briefly Married to the Brittany Murphy's Husband, Simon Monjack
Simone Bienne

Simone Bienne

His Other Children

Jasmine Monjack

with Unknown

Step Daughter of Actress Brittany Murphy

Children Together

Her Other Children

Simon Monjack
Bio Details

Full name

Simon Monjack

Gender

Male

Age

40

Date of birth

Saturday 23 May 1970

Birth place

London, UK

Date of death:

23 May 2010

Place of death

Beverley Hills, Los Angeles, USA

Cause of death

Pneumonia and Anaemia

Occupations

Filmmaker

Trivia

Simon Monjack Family

Simon Monjack's parents:

Simon Monjack's father was William Monjack Simon Monjack's mother is Linda Monjack


Simon Monjack's children:

Simon Monjack's daughter is Jasmine Monjack


Simon Monjack's current partners:

Simon Monjack's wife was Brittany Murphy


Simon Monjack's former partners:

Simon Monjack's former wife is Simone Bienne


Simon Monjack's in laws:

Simon Monjack's father in law is Angelo Bertolotti Simon Monjack's mother in law is Sharon Murphy


Simone Bienne
Bio Details

Full name

Simone Bienne

Maiden name

Smone Panjwani

Gender

Female

Occupations

Relationship Therapist

Trivia

Simone Bienne Family

Simone Bienne's former partners:

Simone Bienne's former husband was Simon Monjack


Simone Bienne's former in laws:

Simone Bienne's former father in law was William Monjack Simone Bienne's former mother in law is Linda Monjack