Married Relationship facts

Married May 2007

Los Anglese, USA

Husband of Actress Brittany Murphy
Simon Monjack

Simon Monjack

Age

40

Born

Saturday 23 May 1970

Died

23 May 2010

Other Partners

Simone Bienne

Divorced

married Nov 2001
divorce 2002

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Ashton Kutcher

Relationship

relationship began about 2003

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rom Com Actress
Brittany Murphy

Brittany Anne Murphy-Monjack

Age

32

Born

Thursday 10 Nov 1977

Died

20 Dec 2009

His Other Children

Jasmine Monjack

with Unknown

Step Daughter of Actress Brittany Murphy

Children Together

Her Other Children

Simon Monjack
Bio Details

Full name

Simon Monjack

Gender

Male

Age

40

Date of birth

Saturday 23 May 1970

Birth place

London, UK

Date of death:

23 May 2010

Place of death

Beverley Hills, Los Angeles, USA

Cause of death

Pneumonia and Anaemia

Occupations

Filmmaker

Trivia

Simon Monjack Family

Simon Monjack's parents:

Simon Monjack's father was William Monjack Simon Monjack's mother is Linda Monjack


Simon Monjack's children:

Simon Monjack's daughter is Jasmine Monjack


Simon Monjack's current partners:

Simon Monjack's wife was Brittany Murphy


Simon Monjack's former partners:

Simon Monjack's former wife is Simone Bienne


Simon Monjack's in laws:

Simon Monjack's father in law is Angelo Bertolotti Simon Monjack's mother in law is Sharon Murphy


Brittany Murphy
Bio Details

Full name

Brittany Anne Murphy-Monjack

Maiden name

Brittany Bertolotti

Gender

Female

Age

32

Date of birth

Thursday 10 Nov 1977

Birth place

Atlanta, USA

Date of death:

20 Dec 2009

Place of death

Los Angeles, USA

Occupations

Actress (Finished 2009)

Child Actress

Brittany described the characters she played as  "all using my tears and snot and sweat and bruises, just in different contexts … There are probably 800 people living inside of here, so they all pop out in different ways. It's like me, myself, and I."
Voice of Gloria in Happy Feet and Luanne Platter in King of the Hill

Trivia

Brittany Murphy Family

Brittany Murphy's parents:

Brittany Murphy's father is Angelo Bertolotti Brittany Murphy's mother is Sharon Murphy


Brittany Murphy's children:

Brittany Murphy's step-daughter is Jasmine Monjack


Brittany Murphy's current partners:

Brittany Murphy's husband was Simon Monjack


Brittany Murphy's former partners:

Brittany Murphy had a relationship with Ashton Kutcher


Brittany Murphy's in laws:

Brittany Murphy's father in law was William Monjack Brittany Murphy's mother in law is Linda Monjack


Brittany Murphy FameChain Links

Famous Voices Behind the Character

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2006

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...