Married Relationship facts

Married

Morden, Surrey, UK

Henry Bown

Henry James Bown

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 27 Jan 1920

Died

Sep 2009

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Kathleen Bown

Kathleen Bown

Age

82 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 24 May 1924

Died

Feb 2007

His Other Children

Children Together

David Bown

Her Other Children

Henry Bown
Bio Details

Full name

Henry James Bown

Gender

Male

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 27 Jan 1920

Birth place

Hadley Wood, London, UK

Date of death:

Sep 2009

Place of death

Kingston Hospital

Cause of death

Pneumonia

Trivia

Henry Bown Family

Henry Bown's children:

Henry Bown's son is David Bown


Henry Bown's current partners:

Henry Bown's wife was Kathleen Bown


Kathleen Bown
Bio Details

Full name

Kathleen Bown

Maiden name

Donkin

Gender

Female

Age

82 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 24 May 1924

Birth place

Sunderland, County Durham

Date of death:

Feb 2007

Place of death

St Georges Hospital, Tooting, Surrey

Cause of death

Septicaemia, Renal failure.

Trivia

Kathleen Bown Family

Kathleen Bown's children:

Kathleen Bown's son is David Bown


Kathleen Bown's current partners:

Kathleen Bown's husband was Henry Bown