Divorced Relationship facts

Married about 1965

Divorce Sep 1995

Married soon after Chuck graduated.

Chuck Blazer

Charles Gordon Blazer

Age

73

Born

Thursday 26 Apr 1945

Other Partners

Mary Lynn Blanks

On-Off relationship

relationship resumed after 2002

Professional Partners

Chuck Blazer Siblings

Barry Blazer

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Susan Blazer

Susan Blazer

His Other Children

Children Together

Marci Blazer

born 1968, age 50 (approx.)

Jason Blazer

born 1970, age 48 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Chuck Blazer
Bio Details

Full name

Charles Gordon Blazer

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

Thursday 26 Apr 1945

Birth place

New York, USA

Occupations

Sports Administrator

Manufacturer

Education

Stern School of Business. New York University, New York, United States

New York University, New York, United States

Forest Hills High School, New York City, United States (Finished 1961)

Bronx High School of Science, New York, United States

Made his fortune in the 1960's and 70's manufacturing badges (buttons) with smiley faces. Factory was in Queens and owned by his father-in-law.
Nov. 25, 2013: Pleaded guilty to 10 counts of racketeering, wire fraud, money laundering, income tax evasion and failure to file a Report of Foreign Bank and Financial Accounts. He faces up to a 20-year federal prison term for racketeering, as well as 10 years for failing to report his foreign accounts and five years for tax evasion.

Trivia

Chuck Blazer Family

Chuck Blazer's parents:

Chuck Blazer's father is Abe Blazer Chuck Blazer's mother is Edna Blazer


Chuck Blazer's children:

Chuck Blazer's daughter is Marci Blazer Chuck Blazer's son is Jason Blazer


Chuck Blazer's current partners:

Chuck Blazer has an on-off relationship with Mary Lynn Blanks


Chuck Blazer's former partners:

Chuck Blazer's former wife is Susan Blazer


Chuck Blazer's siblings:

Chuck Blazer's brother is Barry Blazer


Chuck Blazer's former in laws:

Chuck Blazer's former father in law was Arthur Aufox Chuck Blazer's former mother in law is Gerda Aufox


Chuck Blazer FameChain Links

FIFA Executives

Other people in this association:

Sepp Blatter

more...

Susan Blazer
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Blazer

Maiden name

Susan Aufox

Also known as

Susan Blazer Aufox

Susan Aufochs

Gender

Female

Trivia

Susan Blazer Family

Susan Blazer's parents:

Susan Blazer's father was Arthur Aufox Susan Blazer's mother is Gerda Aufox


Susan Blazer's children:

Susan Blazer's daughter is Marci Blazer Susan Blazer's son is Jason Blazer


Susan Blazer's former partners:

Susan Blazer's former husband is Chuck Blazer


Susan Blazer's former in laws:

Susan Blazer's former father in law is Abe Blazer Susan Blazer's former mother in law is Edna Blazer Susan Blazer's former brother in law is Barry Blazer