Married Relationship facts

Relationship began about 1980

Married 1989

Portugal

Childhood Sweethearts

Top Football Manager
Jose Mourinho

José Mário Dos Santos Mourinho Felix

Age

55

Born

Saturday 26 Jan 1963

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Jose Mourinho Siblings

Teresa Mourinho

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Matilde Mourinho

Matilde Mourinho

Age

53 (approx.)

Born

1965

His Other Children

Children Together

Matilde Mourinho

born 1996, age 22 (approx.)

Daughter of Jose Mourinho, Football Manager

Jose Mourinho Jr

born 2000, age 18 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Jose Mourinho
Bio Details

Full name

José Mário Dos Santos Mourinho Felix

Also known as

The Special One

Gender

Male

Age

55

Date of birth

Saturday 26 Jan 1963

Birth place

Lisbon, Portugal

Occupations

Footballer

Football Coach

PE Teacher (1987 - 1989)

Football Club Manager (2000)

Education

Lisbon University, Lisbon, Portugal

Considered by many as one of the best football managers in the world.

2015

Current Manager of Chelsea Football Club. Previously managed, Benfica, Unia de Leiria, Porto, Inter Milan and Real Madrid. Jose played football for Portuguese sides, Rio Ave, Belenenses and Sesimbra.
Whilst managing Real Madrid in 2011, Jose poked Barcelona's coach, Tito Vilanova in the eye. He responded by shoving Jose. Both were handed Super Cup bans and later exonerated as part of a general amnesty.
18 December 2018: Sacked by Manchester United with immediate effect.

Trivia

Jose Mourinho Family

Jose Mourinho's parents:

Jose Mourinho's father was Felix Mourinho Jose Mourinho's mother is Maria Mourinho


Jose Mourinho's children:

Jose Mourinho's daughter is Matilde Mourinho Jose Mourinho's son is Jose Mourinho Jr


Jose Mourinho's current partners:

Jose Mourinho's wife is Matilde Mourinho


Jose Mourinho's siblings:

Jose Mourinho's sister was Teresa Mourinho


Matilde Mourinho
Bio Details

Full name

Matilde Mourinho

Also known as

Tami

Gender

Female

Age

53 (approx.)

Date of birth

1965

Trivia

Matilde Mourinho Family

Matilde Mourinho's children:

Matilde Mourinho's daughter is Matilde Mourinho Matilde Mourinho's son is Jose Mourinho Jr


Matilde Mourinho's current partners:

Matilde Mourinho's husband is Jose Mourinho


Matilde Mourinho's in laws:

Matilde Mourinho's father in law was Felix Mourinho Matilde Mourinho's mother in law is Maria Mourinho Matilde Mourinho's sister in law was Teresa Mourinho