Divorced Relationship facts

Married about 1982

Divorce circa 1990

Barbara, 30 years younger than her husband was the daughter of Fifa's former general secretary Helmut Kaser. A year after the marriage, Blatter replaced his father-in-law as general secretary. Kaiser had refused to attend the wedding and reportedly cried on the day.

Much criticised President of FIFA
Sepp Blatter

Joseph Robinette Blatter

Age

83

Born

Tuesday 10 Mar 1936

Other Partners

Linda Barras

Rumoured Romance

allegedly dating from about Dec 2013

Ilona Boguska

On-Off relationship

relationship resumed circa 2003
until circa 2009

Graziella Blatter

Relationship

relationship began 23 Dec 2002
until Jan 2004

Irina Shayk

Alleged Romance

alleged romance from after 2002
until before 2013

Liliane Blatter

Divorced

1 child together

divorce before 1980

Professional Partners

Sepp Blatter Siblings

Ruth Blatter

Sister

Peter Blatter

Brother

Marco Blatter

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Second wife of Sepp Blatter
Barbara Blatter

Barbara Blatter

Age

33 (approx.)

Born

1966

Died

1999

His Other Children

Corinne Blatter Andenmatten

born 1963, age 55 (approx.)
with Liliane Blatter

Daughter of former FIFA president Sepp Blatter

Children Together

Her Other Children

Sepp Blatter
Bio Details

Full name

Joseph Robinette Blatter

Maiden name

Josef Robinette Blatter

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Tuesday 10 Mar 1936

Birth place

Visp, Valais, Switzerland

25 September 2015: The Swiss attorney general announced that criminal proceedings were opened against outgoing FIFA president Sepp Blatter.

The attorney general's office issued a statement saying Blatter was suspected of criminal mismanagement or misappropriation over a TV rights deal he signed with former Caribbean football chief Jack Warner in 2005. 

Trivia

Sepp Blatter Family

Sepp Blatter's parents:

Sepp Blatter's father is Benjamin Blatter Sepp Blatter's mother is Bertha Blatter


Sepp Blatter's children:

Sepp Blatter's daughter is Corinne Blatter Andenmatten


Sepp Blatter's current partners:

Sepp Blatter is rumoured to have a romance with Linda Barras


Sepp Blatter's former partners:

Sepp Blatter allegedly had a romance with Irina Shayk Sepp Blatter had an on-off relationship with Ilona Boguska Sepp Blatter had a relationship with Graziella Blatter Sepp Blatter's former wife was Barbara Blatter Sepp Blatter's former wife is Liliane Blatter


Sepp Blatter's siblings:

Sepp Blatter's sister was Ruth Blatter Sepp Blatter's brother is Peter Blatter Sepp Blatter's brother is Marco Blatter


Sepp Blatter's grandchildren:

Sepp Blatter's granddaughter is Selena Andenmatten


Sepp Blatter's in laws:

Sepp Blatter's son in law is Dominik Andenmatten


Sepp Blatter's former in laws:

Sepp Blatter's former father in law was Helmut Kaser


Sepp Blatter FameChain Links

FIFA Executives

Other people in this association:

Chuck Blazer

more...

Barbara Blatter
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Blatter

Maiden name

Barbara Kaser

Gender

Female

Age

33 (approx.)

Date of birth

1966

Date of death:

1999

Cause of death

Complications following an operation.

Trivia

Barbara Blatter Family

Barbara Blatter's parents:

Barbara Blatter's father was Helmut Kaser


Barbara Blatter's former partners:

Barbara Blatter's former husband is Sepp Blatter


Barbara Blatter's former in laws:

Barbara Blatter's former father in law is Benjamin Blatter Barbara Blatter's former mother in law is Bertha Blatter Barbara Blatter's former sister in law was Ruth Blatter Barbara Blatter's former brother in law is Peter Blatter Barbara Blatter's former brother in law is Marco Blatter