Divorced Relationship facts

Married 22 Dec 1966

Divorce 1977

Best Actor Oscar (Harry & Tonto 1974) 
Played Ed Norton in The Honeymooners
Art Carney

Arthur William Matthew Carney

Age

85

Born

Monday 04 Nov 1918

Died

9 Nov 2003

Other Partners

Jean Carney

Second divorce having remarried

married the second time from 10 Mar 1979

Professional Partners

Art Carney Siblings

Fred Carney

Brother

Jack Carney

Brother

Ned Carney

Brother

Robert Carney

Brother

Phil Carney

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Barbara Carney

Barbara Carney

His Other Children

Eileen Carney

born 1942, age 76 (approx.)
with Jean Carney

Brian Carney

born 1946, age 72 (approx.)
with Jean Carney

Paul Carney

born 1952, age 66 (approx.)
with Jean Carney

Children Together

Her Other Children

Art Carney
Bio Details

Full name

Arthur William Matthew Carney

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Monday 04 Nov 1918

Birth place

Mount Vernon, New York, USA

Date of death:

9 Nov 2003

Place of death

Chester, Connecticut, USA

Trivia

Art Carney Family

Art Carney's parents:

Art Carney's father is Edward Carney Art Carney's mother is Helen Carney


Art Carney's children:

Art Carney's daughter is Eileen Carney Art Carney's son is Brian Carney Art Carney's son is Paul Carney


Art Carney's current partners:

Art Carney's wife was Jean Carney


Art Carney's former partners:

Art Carney's former wife is Barbara Carney


Art Carney's siblings:

Art Carney's brother was Fred Carney Art Carney's brother is Jack Carney Art Carney's brother is Ned Carney Art Carney's brother is Robert Carney Art Carney's brother is Phil Carney


Art Carney's nieces and nephews:

Art Carney's nephew is John Carney


Art Carney's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Art Carney's great nephew is Reeve Carney Art Carney's great nephew is Zane Carney Art Carney's great niece is Paris Carney


Barbara Carney
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Carney

Maiden name

Barbara Isaac

Gender

Female

Trivia

Barbara Carney Family

Barbara Carney's former partners:

Barbara Carney's former husband was Art Carney


Barbara Carney's former in laws:

Barbara Carney's former brother in law was Fred Carney Barbara Carney's former father in law is Edward Carney Barbara Carney's former mother in law is Helen Carney Barbara Carney's former brother in law is Jack Carney Barbara Carney's former brother in law is Ned Carney Barbara Carney's former brother in law is Robert Carney Barbara Carney's former brother in law is Phil Carney