Married and divorced twice Relationship facts

Married 15 Aug 1940

Divorce 1965

Married the second time from 10 Mar 1979

Best Actor Oscar (Harry & Tonto 1974) 
Played Ed Norton in The Honeymooners
Art Carney

Arthur William Matthew Carney

Age

85

Born

Monday 04 Nov 1918

Died

9 Nov 2003

Other Partners

Barbara Carney

Divorced

married 22 Dec 1966
divorce 1977

Professional Partners

Art Carney Siblings

Fred Carney

Brother

Jack Carney

Brother

Ned Carney

Brother

Robert Carney

Brother

Phil Carney

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Twice married to Art Carney
Jean Carney

Jean Carney

Age

93

Born

Saturday 18 Jan 1919

Died

31 Oct 2012

His Other Children

Children Together

Eileen Carney

born 1942, age 76 (approx.)

Brian Carney

born 1946, age 72 (approx.)

Paul Carney

born 1952, age 66 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Art Carney
Bio Details

Full name

Arthur William Matthew Carney

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Monday 04 Nov 1918

Birth place

Mount Vernon, New York, USA

Date of death:

9 Nov 2003

Place of death

Chester, Connecticut, USA

Trivia

Art Carney Family

Art Carney's parents:

Art Carney's father is Edward Carney Art Carney's mother is Helen Carney


Art Carney's children:

Art Carney's daughter is Eileen Carney Art Carney's son is Brian Carney Art Carney's son is Paul Carney


Art Carney's current partners:

Art Carney's wife was Jean Carney


Art Carney's former partners:

Art Carney's former wife is Barbara Carney


Art Carney's siblings:

Art Carney's brother was Fred Carney Art Carney's brother is Jack Carney Art Carney's brother is Ned Carney Art Carney's brother is Robert Carney Art Carney's brother is Phil Carney


Art Carney's nieces and nephews:

Art Carney's nephew is John Carney


Art Carney's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Art Carney's great nephew is Reeve Carney Art Carney's great nephew is Zane Carney Art Carney's great niece is Paris Carney


Jean Carney
Bio Details

Full name

Jean Carney

Maiden name

Jean Wilson Myers

Also known as

Jean Myers Carney

Gender

Female

Age

93

Date of birth

Saturday 18 Jan 1919

Birth place

Mount Vernon, Westchester County, New York, USA

Date of death:

31 Oct 2012

Place of death

Westbrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, USA

Trivia

Jean Carney Family

Jean Carney's children:

Jean Carney's daughter is Eileen Carney Jean Carney's son is Brian Carney Jean Carney's son is Paul Carney


Jean Carney's current partners:

Jean Carney's husband was Art Carney


Jean Carney's in laws:

Jean Carney's brother in law was Fred Carney Jean Carney's father in law is Edward Carney Jean Carney's mother in law is Helen Carney Jean Carney's brother in law is Jack Carney Jean Carney's sister in law-by-marriage is Mrs Jack Carney Jean Carney's brother in law is Ned Carney Jean Carney's brother in law is Robert Carney Jean Carney's brother in law is Phil Carney