Married Relationship facts

Married 1964

Creator of the Film, The Producers
Mel Brooks

Mel Brooks

Age

92

Born

Monday 28 Jun 1926

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

American Actress
The Graduate's Mrs Robinson
Anne Bancroft

Anna Maria Louisa Italiano

Age

73

Born

Thursday 17 Sep 1931

Died

6 Jun 2005

His Other Children

Children Together

Maximillian Brooks

Her Other Children

Mel Brooks
Bio Details

Full name

Mel Brooks

Gender

Male

Age

92

Date of birth

Monday 28 Jun 1926

Birth place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Occupations

Actor

Writer

Comedian

Film Director

Voice of Bigweld in animated film Robots

Baftas

2017 - Bafta Fellowship Award

Trivia

Mel Brooks Family

Mel Brooks's children:

Mel Brooks's son is Maximillian Brooks


Mel Brooks's current partners:

Mel Brooks's wife was Anne Bancroft


Mel Brooks's in laws:

Mel Brooks's father in law is Michael Italiano Mel Brooks's mother in law is Mildred Italiano


Mel Brooks FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

2010

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2005

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

1995

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

2014

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

BAFTA: Fellows of the British Academy of Film & Television Arts

Other people in this association:

Elizabeth Taylor 1999

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2011

Martin Scorsese 2012

more...

Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee

Other people in this association:

President Barack Obama

Jim Carrey

Alec Baldwin

more...

Anne Bancroft
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Maria Louisa Italiano

Also known as

Anne Marno

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Thursday 17 Sep 1931

Birth place

Bronx, New York, USA

Date of death:

6 Jun 2005

Cause of death

Uterine Cancer

Occupations

Actress

Broadway Actress

Education

AMDA - American Musical & Dramatic Academy, New York, United States

Appeared in a 1994 episode of The Simpsons as Dr Zweig.

Oscars

1963 - Best Actress - The Miracle Worker

Baftas

1963 - Best Foreign Actress - The Miracle Worker
1965 -  Best Foreign Actress - The Pumpkin Eater
1988 - Best Actress - 84 Charing Cross Road

Golden Globes

1965 - Best Actress - The Pumpkin Eater
1968 - Best Actress - The Graduate

Trivia

Anne Bancroft Family

Anne Bancroft's parents:

Anne Bancroft's father is Michael Italiano Anne Bancroft's mother is Mildred Italiano


Anne Bancroft's children:

Anne Bancroft's son is Maximillian Brooks


Anne Bancroft's current partners:

Anne Bancroft's husband was Mel Brooks


Anne Bancroft FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

1994

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...

Academy Award Winners 1963 - The 35th

1963

Other people in this association:

Gregory Peck 1963

Patty Duke 1963

Johnny Mercer 1963

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1963 - The 16th

1963

Other people in this association:

Peter O'Toole 1963

Burt Lancaster 1963

Leslie Caron 1963

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1965 - The 18th

1965

Other people in this association:

Audrey Hepburn 1965

Lord Richard Attenborough CBE 1965

Dame Julie Andrews 1965

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1988 - The 41st

1988

Other people in this association:

Sir Sean Connery 1988

Sir David Jason OBE 1988

Dame Emma Thompson 1988

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1965 - The 22nd

1965

Other people in this association:

Sir Rex Harrison 1965

Mia Farrow 1965

James Stewart 1965

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1968 - The 25th

1968

Other people in this association:

Kirk Douglas 1968

Dustin Hoffman 1968

Richard Harris 1968

more...