Married Relationship facts

Married 1896

Fritz Austerlitz

Frederic Augustus Austerlitz

Age

55 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 08 Sep 1868

Died

1924

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Fritz Austerlitz Siblings

Otto Austerlitz

Brother

Ernest Austerlitz

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Ann Austerlitz Siblings

Mary Wilke

Sister

Daniel Geilus

Brother

Ann Austerlitz

Johanna Austerlitz

Age

96

Born

Sunday 22 Dec 1878

Died

29 Jul 1975

His Other Children

Children Together

Adele Douglass

born 1897, died 1981, age 83

Fred Astaire

born 1899, died 1987, age 88

Hollywood Legend

Her Other Children

Fritz Austerlitz
Bio Details

Full name

Frederic Augustus Austerlitz

Gender

Male

Age

55 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 08 Sep 1868

Birth place

Linz, Austria

Date of death:

1924

Place of death

Omaha, Douglas County, Nebraska, USA

Fritz arrived in New York 26th October 1892, processed at Ellis Island.

Trivia

Fritz Austerlitz Family

Fritz Austerlitz's children:

Fritz Austerlitz's son was Fred Astaire Fritz Austerlitz's daughter was Adele Douglass


Fritz Austerlitz's current partners:

Fritz Austerlitz's wife was Ann Austerlitz


Fritz Austerlitz's siblings:

Fritz Austerlitz's brother was Otto Austerlitz Fritz Austerlitz's brother was Ernest Austerlitz


Fritz Austerlitz's grandchildren:

Fritz Austerlitz's grandson is Fred Astaire Jr. Fritz Austerlitz's granddaughter is Ava McKenzie


Fritz Austerlitz's in laws:

Fritz Austerlitz's father in law was David Geilus Fritz Austerlitz's mother in law was Wilhelmina Geilus Fritz Austerlitz's sister in law was Mary Wilke Fritz Austerlitz's brother in law-by-marriage was William F. Wilke Fritz Austerlitz's brother in law was Daniel Geilus Fritz Austerlitz's son in law was Colonel Kingman Douglass Fritz Austerlitz's son in law was Lord Charles Cavendish Fritz Austerlitz's daughter in law is Robyn Astaire Fritz Austerlitz's daughter in law was Phyllis Livingston Astaire


Ann Austerlitz
Bio Details

Full name

Johanna Austerlitz

Maiden name

Johanna Geilus

Gender

Female

Age

96

Date of birth

Sunday 22 Dec 1878

Birth place

Nebraska, USA

Date of death:

29 Jul 1975

Place of death

Glendale, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Trivia

Ann Austerlitz Family

Ann Austerlitz's parents:

Ann Austerlitz's father was David Geilus Ann Austerlitz's mother was Wilhelmina Geilus


Ann Austerlitz's children:

Ann Austerlitz's son was Fred Astaire Ann Austerlitz's daughter was Adele Douglass


Ann Austerlitz's current partners:

Ann Austerlitz's husband was Fritz Austerlitz


Ann Austerlitz's siblings:

Ann Austerlitz's sister was Mary Wilke Ann Austerlitz's brother was Daniel Geilus


Ann Austerlitz's grandchildren:

Ann Austerlitz's grandson is Fred Astaire Jr. Ann Austerlitz's granddaughter is Ava McKenzie


Ann Austerlitz's in laws:

Ann Austerlitz's brother in law was Otto Austerlitz Ann Austerlitz's brother in law was Ernest Austerlitz Ann Austerlitz's son in law was Colonel Kingman Douglass Ann Austerlitz's son in law was Lord Charles Cavendish Ann Austerlitz's daughter in law is Robyn Astaire Ann Austerlitz's daughter in law was Phyllis Livingston Astaire