Married Relationship facts

Married 1968

American TV Mogul & Creator of Charlie's Angels
Aaron Spelling

Aaron Spelling

Age

83

Born

Sunday 22 Apr 1923

Died

23 Jun 2006

Other Partners

Janice Carruth

Divorced

Carolyn Jones

Divorced

divorce 1964

Professional Partners

Aaron Spelling Siblings

Daniel Spelling

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Actress Tori Spelling
Widow of TV Mogul Aaron Spelling
Candy Spelling

Candy Spelling

Age

72

Born

Thursday 20 Sep 1945

His Other Children

Children Together

Tori Spelling

born 1973, age 45

Beverley Hills 90210 Star

Her Other Children

Aaron Spelling
Bio Details

Full name

Aaron Spelling

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Sunday 22 Apr 1923

Birth place

Dallas, USA

Date of death:

23 Jun 2006

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Complications from a Stroke

Occupations

TV Producer

Writer

Actor

The creator of some of America's most successful TV shows including The Love Boat, Starsky & Hutch, Charlie's Angels, Dynasty, Beverely Hills 90210 and Melrose Place.
Considered as the most prolific Tv producer in America, Spelling created over 200 TV shows and movies in his time and gained a place in the Guinness Book of Records for the most hours of television produced.
Built one of the largest houses in Hollywood with 123 rooms and is said to have included a bowling alley, an ice rink and a wing for Candy's wardrobe.

Trivia

Aaron Spelling Family

Aaron Spelling's children:

Aaron Spelling's daughter is Tori Spelling


Aaron Spelling's current partners:

Aaron Spelling's wife was Candy Spelling


Aaron Spelling's former partners:

Aaron Spelling's former wife is Carolyn Jones Aaron Spelling's former wife is Janice Carruth


Aaron Spelling's siblings:

Aaron Spelling's brother is Daniel Spelling


Aaron Spelling's grandchildren:

Aaron Spelling's grandson is Liam McDermott Aaron Spelling's granddaughter is Stella McDermott Aaron Spelling's granddaughter is Hattie McDermott Aaron Spelling's grandson is Finn McDermott


Aaron Spelling's in laws:

Aaron Spelling's son in law is Dean McDermott


Aaron Spelling's former in laws:

Aaron Spelling's former son in law is Charlie Shanian


Aaron Spelling FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1978

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Candy Spelling
Bio Details

Full name

Candy Spelling

Maiden name

Candy Marer

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Thursday 20 Sep 1945

Birth place

California, USA

Trivia

Candy Spelling Family

Candy Spelling's children:

Candy Spelling's daughter is Tori Spelling


Candy Spelling's current partners:

Candy Spelling's husband was Aaron Spelling


Candy Spelling's grandchildren:

Candy Spelling's grandson is Liam McDermott Candy Spelling's granddaughter is Stella McDermott Candy Spelling's granddaughter is Hattie McDermott Candy Spelling's grandson is Finn McDermott


Candy Spelling's in laws:

Candy Spelling's son in law is Dean McDermott Candy Spelling's brother in law is Daniel Spelling


Candy Spelling's former in laws:

Candy Spelling's former son in law is Charlie Shanian