Married Relationship facts

Married 14 Feb 1999

Mark Hughes

Mark Hughes

Died

21 May 2000

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Jean-Claude Van Damme

Divorced

1 child together

married 3 Feb 1994
divorce 1997

Ron Rice

Annulment of marriage

1 child together

1990 - 1993

Professional Partners

Siblings

The Hawaiian Tropic girl who married the founder
Darcy LaPier

Darcy Lynn LaPier

Age

52

Born

Friday 09 Jul 1965

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Sterling Rice

born 1990, age 28 (approx.)
with Ron Rice

Nicolas Van Varenburg

born 1995, age 22
with Jean-Claude Van Damme

Mark Hughes
Bio Details

Full name

Mark Hughes

Gender

Male

Date of death:

21 May 2000

Trivia

Mark Hughes Family

Mark Hughes's children:

Mark Hughes's step-daughter is Sterling Rice Mark Hughes's step-son is Nicolas Van Varenburg


Mark Hughes's current partners:

Mark Hughes's wife was Darcy LaPier


Darcy LaPier
Bio Details

Full name

Darcy Lynn LaPier

Also known as

Darcy Lynn Van Damme

Gender

Female

Age

52

Date of birth

Friday 09 Jul 1965

Birth place

Oregon, USA

Occupations

Actress

Model

Trivia

Darcy LaPier Family

Darcy LaPier's children:

Darcy LaPier's daughter is Sterling Rice Darcy LaPier's son is Nicolas Van Varenburg


Darcy LaPier's current partners:

Darcy LaPier's husband was Mark Hughes


Darcy LaPier's former partners:

Darcy LaPier's former husband is Jean-Claude Van Damme Darcy LaPier was in an annulled marriage with Ron Rice


Darcy LaPier's former in laws:

Darcy LaPier's former father in law is Eugene Van Varenburg Darcy LaPier's former mother in law is Eliana Van Varenburg