Married

Jack Groban

Jack Groban

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lindy Groban

Melinda Groban

His Other Children

Children Together

Christopher Groban

Josh Groban

born 1981, age 37

Operatic Pop Singer

Her Other Children

Jack Groban
Bio Details

Full name

Jack Groban

Gender

Male

Occupations

Businessman

An accomplished pianist

Trivia

Jack Groban Family

Jack Groban's children:

Jack Groban's son is Josh Groban Jack Groban's son is Christopher Groban


Jack Groban's current partners:

Jack Groban's wife is Lindy Groban


Jack Groban's in laws:

Jack Groban's father in law was Merril Johnston Jack Groban's mother in law was Dorothy Johnston Jack Groban's grandfather in law was Merrill Johnson Jack Groban's grandmother in law was Lulu Johnson


Lindy Groban
Bio Details

Full name

Melinda Groban

Maiden name

Melinda Johnston

Gender

Female

Occupations

Artist

Interior Designer

Trivia

Lindy Groban Family

Lindy Groban's parents:

Lindy Groban's father was Merril Johnston Lindy Groban's mother was Dorothy Johnston


Lindy Groban's children:

Lindy Groban's son is Josh Groban Lindy Groban's son is Christopher Groban


Lindy Groban's current partners:

Lindy Groban's husband is Jack Groban


Lindy Groban's grandparents:

Lindy Groban's grandfather was Merrill Johnson Lindy Groban's grandmother was Lulu Johnson


Lindy Groban's great grandparents:

Lindy Groban's great grandfather was George M. Johnson Lindy Groban's great grandmother was Mary Johnson   Lindy Groban's great great grandfather was John Z. Zimmerman Lindy Groban's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Zimmerman   Lindy Groban's 3x great grandfather was Samuel Zimmerman   Lindy Groban's 4x great grandfather was John Zimmerman   Lindy Groban's 5x great grandfather was Jacob Zimmerman   Lindy Groban's 6x great grandfather was Jacob Christopher Zimmermann Lindy Groban's 6x great grandmother was Sibilla Zimmerman   Lindy Groban's 7x great grandfather was John Jacob Zimmerman Lindy Groban's 7x great grandmother was Maria Margaretha Zimmermann   Lindy Groban's 8x great grandfather was Philipp Schaal