How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John Kidd
Partners of 
John Kidd

John Kidd

John Edward Aitken Kidd

Age

74

Born

Tuesday 12 Dec 1944

John Kidd
Bio Details

Full name

John Edward Aitken Kidd

Also known as

Johnny Kidd

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Tuesday 12 Dec 1944

Occupations

Showjumper (1962 (ca.))

Author (1966 (ca.))

Chairman (1987 (ca.))

Education

Harrow School, Harrow on the Hill, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom

John Kidd Siblings

Lady Jeanne Campbell

Half-sister

other parent: Ian Campbell, 11th Duke Of Argyll

Partners of 
John Kidd

Cindy Swenson

Relationship

relationship began circa 2007

Wendy Kidd

Divorced

3 children together

married 2 Apr 1973
divorce 2006

John Kidd Children

Jack Kidd

born 1973, age 46
with Wendy Kidd

Jemma Wellesley

born 1974, age 45
with Wendy Kidd

Jodie Kidd

born 1978, age 41
with Wendy Kidd

Supermodel

John Kidd Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

John Kidd Family

John Kidd's parents:

John Kidd's father is Thomas Kidd John Kidd's mother was Janet Kidd John Kidd's step-father was William Montagu


John Kidd's former step-parents:

John Kidd's former step-father was Ian Campbell, 11th Duke Of Argyll


John Kidd's children:

John Kidd's daughter is Jodie Kidd John Kidd's daughter is Jemma Wellesley John Kidd's son is Jack Kidd


John Kidd's current partners:

John Kidd has a relationship with Cindy Swenson


John Kidd's former partners:

John Kidd's former wife is Wendy Kidd


John Kidd's siblings:

John Kidd's half-sister was Lady Jeanne Campbell


John Kidd's nieces and nephews:

John Kidd's niece is Kate Mailer Lancaster


John Kidd's grandparents:

John Kidd's grandfather was Lord Beaverbrook John Kidd's grandmother was Gladys Aitken


John Kidd's great grandparents:

John Kidd's great grandfather was Charles Drury John Kidd's great grandmother was Mary Drury John Kidd's great grandfather was William Aitken John Kidd's great grandmother was Jane Aitken   John Kidd's great great grandfather was Ward Drury John Kidd's great great grandmother was Charlotte Drury   John Kidd's 3x great grandfather was Charles Drury John Kidd's 3x great grandmother was Frances Drury   John Kidd's 4x great grandfather was William Hazen   John Kidd's 5x great grandfather was Moses Hazen John Kidd's 5x great grandmother was Abigail Hazen   John Kidd's 6x great grandfather was Richard Hazen John Kidd's 6x great grandmother was Mary Hazen   John Kidd's 7x great grandfather was Edward Hazen John Kidd's 7x great grandmother was Hannah Hazen   John Kidd's 8x great grandfather was Thomas Grant John Kidd's 8x great grandmother was Jane Grant


John Kidd's former step-grandparents:

John Kidd's former step-grandfather was Douglas Campbell John Kidd's former step-grandmother was Aimee Campbell John Kidd's former step-grandmother is Leilah Campbell


John Kidd's grandchildren:

John Kidd's granddaughter is Jaden Kidd John Kidd's grandson is John Kidd John Kidd's grandson is Jackson Kidd John Kidd's grandson is Jamie Kidd John Kidd's grandson is Jesse Kidd John Kidd's granddaughter is Mia Kidd John Kidd's grandson is Arthur Wellesley John Kidd's granddaughter is Mae Wellesley John Kidd's grandson is Indio Vianini Kidd


John Kidd's uncles and aunts:

John Kidd's uncle was Sir John Aitken John Kidd's aunt-by-marriage is Violet Aitken John Kidd's uncle was Peter Aitken


John Kidd's great uncles and aunts:

John Kidd's great uncle was Joseph Aitken


John Kidd's cousins:

John Kidd's cousin is Kirsty Smallwood John Kidd's cousin is Lynda Dickson John Kidd's cousin is Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook John Kidd's cousin is Laura Levi John Kidd's cousin is Peter Aitken


John Kidd's first cousins once removed:

John Kidd's first cousin once removed was Sir William Aitken John Kidd's first cousin once removed is Dominic Morley John Kidd's first cousin once removed is Sebastian Morley John Kidd's first cousin once removed is Eleanor Smallwood John Kidd's first cousin once removed is Leo Dickson John Kidd's first cousin once removed is Charlotte Innes-Ker John Kidd's first cousin once removed is Lucci Levi John Kidd's first cousin once removed is Louis Levi


John Kidd's second cousins:

John Kidd's second cousin is Jonathan Aitken John Kidd's second cousin is Maria Aitken


John Kidd's in laws:

John Kidd's daughter in law is Rosie Tyser John Kidd's son in law is Arthur Wellesley


John Kidd's former in laws:

John Kidd's former sister in law is Vicki Hodge John Kidd's former father in law is John Hodge, 2nd Bt. John Kidd's former mother in law was Joan Hodge John Kidd's former step-mother in law is Vivienne Hodge John Kidd's former grandfather in law was Rowland Hodge John Kidd's former grandmother in law was Mabel Hodge John Kidd's former grandfather in law is Sydney Foster Wilson John Kidd's former sister in law is Sally Hodge John Kidd's former half-brother in law is Sir Andrew Hodge 3rd Bt John Kidd's former half-sister in law is Louise Duthie John Kidd's former daughter in law is Be Kemeny John Kidd's former son in law is David Blakeley John Kidd's former son in law is Aidan Butler