How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Evangeline Cranmer
Evangeline Cranmer

Partners of 
Evangeline Cranmer

Gordon Cranmer

Married

1 child together

Evangeline Cranmer
Bio Details

Full name

Evangeline Lucille Cranmer

Maiden name

Evangeline Lucille Dimmick

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Wednesday 13 Dec 1905

Birth place

Oakland, California, USA

Date of death:

26 Jan 1978

Place of death

Broward, Florida, USA

Occupations

Dancer

A Roaring 20's flapper.
Evangeline Cranmer

Evangeline Lucille Cranmer

Age

72

Born

Wednesday 13 Dec 1905

Died

26 Jan 1978

Evangeline Cranmer Partner(s) Other Children

Evangeline Cranmer Children

Sally Grammer

born 1928, died 2008, age 80 (approx.)
with Gordon Cranmer

Trivia

Evangeline Cranmer Family

Evangeline Cranmer's parents:

Evangeline Cranmer's father was Ellis Dimmick Evangeline Cranmer's mother was Genevieve Foltz Evangeline Cranmer's step-father is William Foltz


Evangeline Cranmer's children:

Evangeline Cranmer's daughter was Sally Grammer


Evangeline Cranmer's current partners:

Evangeline Cranmer's husband was Gordon Cranmer


Evangeline Cranmer's grandparents:

Evangeline Cranmer's grandfather is Joseph Dimmick Evangeline Cranmer's grandmother was Mary Dimmick


Evangeline Cranmer's grandchildren:

Evangeline Cranmer's grandson is Kelsey Grammer Evangeline Cranmer's granddaughter was Karen Grammer


Evangeline Cranmer's great grandchildren:

Evangeline Cranmer's great granddaughter is Spencer Grammer Evangeline Cranmer's great granddaughter is Mason Grammer Evangeline Cranmer's great granddaughter is Greer Grammer Evangeline Cranmer's great grandson is Jude Grammer Evangeline Cranmer's great granddaughter is Faith Grammer Evangeline Cranmer's great grandson is Gabriel Grammer Evangeline Cranmer's great grandson is Auden Grammer   Evangeline Cranmer's great great grandson is Emmett Hesketh


Evangeline Cranmer's former in laws:

Evangeline Cranmer's former son in law was Allen Grammer