Married Relationship facts

Married 29 Feb 1964

Douglas Weir

Hon. Douglas Nigel Weir

Age

82

Born

Sunday 06 Oct 1935

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Douglas Weir Siblings

Lucy Weir

Sister

William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir

Brother

George Weir, 2nd Viscount Weir

Brother

Janet Valentine

Sister

James Weir

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Penelope Weir

Penelope Anne Weir

His Other Children

Children Together

Juliet Weir

born 1964, age 53

Lucy Weir

born 1966, age 51

Nicola Weir

born 1969, age 48

Joanna Weir

born 1978, age 40 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Douglas Weir
Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Douglas Nigel Weir

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Sunday 06 Oct 1935

Trivia

Douglas Weir Family

Douglas Weir's parents:

Douglas Weir's father was James Weir, 2nd Viscount Weir Douglas Weir's mother is Dorothy Weir


Douglas Weir's children:

Douglas Weir's daughter is Juliet Weir Douglas Weir's daughter is Lucy Weir Douglas Weir's daughter is Nicola Weir Douglas Weir's daughter is Joanna Weir


Douglas Weir's current partners:

Douglas Weir's wife is Penelope Weir


Douglas Weir's siblings:

Douglas Weir's sister was Lucy Weir Douglas Weir's brother is William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir Douglas Weir's brother is George Weir, 2nd Viscount Weir Douglas Weir's sister is Janet Valentine Douglas Weir's brother is James Weir


Douglas Weir's nieces and nephews:

Douglas Weir's nephew is James Weir Douglas Weir's niece is Lorna Weir Douglas Weir's nephew is Andrew Weir Douglas Weir's nephew is William Weir Douglas Weir's nephew is Edward Weir Douglas Weir's niece is Belinda Weir Douglas Weir's niece is Sibella Valentine Douglas Weir's nephew is Robert Valentine


Douglas Weir's grandparents:

Douglas Weir's grandfather is James Crowdy Douglas Weir's grandfather was William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir Douglas Weir's grandmother was Alice Weir


Douglas Weir's great grandparents:

Douglas Weir's great grandfather is John MacConnachie Douglas Weir's great grandfather was James Weir Douglas Weir's great grandmother was Mary Weir   Douglas Weir's great great grandfather is William Douglas


Douglas Weir's uncles and aunts:

Douglas Weir's uncle was John Weir Douglas Weir's aunt is Elspeth Weir


Douglas Weir's in laws:

Douglas Weir's father in law is John Whitehead


Penelope Weir
Bio Details

Full name

Penelope Anne Weir

Maiden name

Penelope Whitehead

Gender

Female

Trivia

Penelope Weir Family

Penelope Weir's parents:

Penelope Weir's father is John Whitehead


Penelope Weir's children:

Penelope Weir's daughter is Juliet Weir Penelope Weir's daughter is Lucy Weir Penelope Weir's daughter is Nicola Weir Penelope Weir's daughter is Joanna Weir


Penelope Weir's current partners:

Penelope Weir's husband is Douglas Weir


Penelope Weir's in laws:

Penelope Weir's father in law was James Weir, 2nd Viscount Weir Penelope Weir's mother in law is Dorothy Weir Penelope Weir's grandfather in law was William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir Penelope Weir's grandmother in law was Alice Weir Penelope Weir's grandfather in law is James Crowdy Penelope Weir's sister in law was Lucy Weir Penelope Weir's brother in law is William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir Penelope Weir's sister in law-by-marriage is Marina Weir Penelope Weir's brother in law is George Weir, 2nd Viscount Weir Penelope Weir's sister in law is Janet Valentine Penelope Weir's brother in law-by-marriage is Francis Valentine Penelope Weir's brother in law is James Weir Penelope Weir's sister in law-by-marriage is Haude Weir Penelope Weir's husband Douglas Weir's uncle in law was John Weir Penelope Weir's husband Douglas Weir's aunt in law is Elspeth Weir