Divorced Relationship facts

Married 6 Nov 1976

Divorce before Nov 1989

William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir

William Kenneth James Weir

Age

84

Born

Thursday 09 Nov 1933

Other Partners

Marina Weir

Married

1 child together

24 Nov 1989

Diana Weir

Divorced

2 children together

married 25 Apr 1964
divorce 1974

Professional Partners

William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir Siblings

Lucy Weir

Sister

Douglas Weir

Brother

George Weir, 2nd Viscount Weir

Brother

Janet Valentine

Sister

James Weir

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jacqueline Weir

Jacqueline Mary Weir

His Other Children

James Weir

born 1965, age 53
with Diana Weir

Lorna Weir

born 1967, age 51
with Diana Weir

Andrew Weir

born 1989, age 29 (approx.)
with Marina Weir

Children Together

Her Other Children

William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir
Bio Details

Full name

William Kenneth James Weir

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Thursday 09 Nov 1933

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir Family

William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's parents:

William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's father was James Weir, 2nd Viscount Weir William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's mother is Dorothy Weir


William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's children:

William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's son is James Weir William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's daughter is Lorna Weir William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's son is Andrew Weir


William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's current partners:

William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's wife is Marina Weir


William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's former partners:

William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's former wife is Jacqueline Weir William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's former wife is Diana Weir


William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's siblings:

William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's sister was Lucy Weir William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's brother is Douglas Weir William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's brother is George Weir, 2nd Viscount Weir William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's sister is Janet Valentine William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's brother is James Weir


William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's nieces and nephews:

William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's niece is Juliet Weir William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's niece is Lucy Weir William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's niece is Nicola Weir William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's niece is Joanna Weir William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's nephew is William Weir William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's nephew is Edward Weir William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's niece is Belinda Weir William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's niece is Sibella Valentine William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's nephew is Robert Valentine


William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's grandparents:

William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's grandfather is James Crowdy William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's grandfather was William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's grandmother was Alice Weir


William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's great grandparents:

William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's great grandfather is John MacConnachie William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's great grandfather was James Weir William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's great grandmother was Mary Weir   William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's great great grandfather is William Douglas


William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's uncles and aunts:

William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's uncle was John Weir William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's aunt is Elspeth Weir


William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's former in laws:

William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's former father in law is Baron Louis De Chollet William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's former father in law was Peter MacDougall


Jacqueline Weir
Bio Details

Full name

Jacqueline Mary Weir

Maiden name

Jacqueline de Chollet

Gender

Female

Trivia

Jacqueline Weir Family

Jacqueline Weir's parents:

Jacqueline Weir's father is Baron Louis De Chollet


Jacqueline Weir's former partners:

Jacqueline Weir's former husband is William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir


Jacqueline Weir's former in laws:

Jacqueline Weir's former father in law was James Weir, 2nd Viscount Weir Jacqueline Weir's former mother in law is Dorothy Weir Jacqueline Weir's former grandfather in law was William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir Jacqueline Weir's former grandmother in law was Alice Weir Jacqueline Weir's former grandfather in law is James Crowdy Jacqueline Weir's former sister in law was Lucy Weir Jacqueline Weir's former brother in law is Douglas Weir Jacqueline Weir's former brother in law is George Weir, 2nd Viscount Weir Jacqueline Weir's former sister in law is Janet Valentine Jacqueline Weir's former brother in law is James Weir Jacqueline Weir's former husband William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's uncle in law was John Weir Jacqueline Weir's former husband William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir's aunt in law is Elspeth Weir