Married Relationship facts

Married 2 Jun 1904

William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir

William Weir

Age

82

Born

Saturday 12 May 1877

Died

2 Jul 1959

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Alice Weir

Alice Blanche Weir

Died

9 Nov 1959

His Other Children

Children Together

James Weir, 2nd Viscount Weir

born 1905, died 1975, age 69

John Weir

born 1907, died 1953, age 45

Elspeth Weir

born 1912, age 106

Her Other Children

William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir
Bio Details

Full name

William Weir

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Saturday 12 May 1877

Date of death:

2 Jul 1959

Occupations

Justice Of The Peace

Trivia

William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir Family

William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's parents:

William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's father was James Weir William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's mother was Mary Weir


William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's children:

William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's son was James Weir, 2nd Viscount Weir William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's son was John Weir William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's daughter is Elspeth Weir


William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's current partners:

William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's wife was Alice Weir


William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's grandparents:

William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's grandfather is William Douglas


William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's grandchildren:

William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's granddaughter was Lucy Weir William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's grandson is William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's grandson is Douglas Weir William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's grandson is George Weir, 2nd Viscount Weir William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's granddaughter is Janet Valentine William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's grandson is James Weir


William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's great grandchildren:

William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's great grandson is James Weir William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's great granddaughter is Lorna Weir William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's great grandson is Andrew Weir William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's great granddaughter is Juliet Weir William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's great granddaughter is Lucy Weir William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's great granddaughter is Nicola Weir William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's great granddaughter is Joanna Weir William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's great grandson is William Weir William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's great grandson is Edward Weir William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's great granddaughter is Belinda Weir William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's great granddaughter is Sibella Valentine William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's great grandson is Robert Valentine


William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's in laws:

William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's father in law is John MacConnachie William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir's daughter in law is Dorothy Weir


Alice Weir
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Blanche Weir

Maiden name

Alice MacConnachie

Gender

Female

Date of death:

9 Nov 1959

Trivia

Alice Weir Family

Alice Weir's parents:

Alice Weir's father is John MacConnachie


Alice Weir's children:

Alice Weir's son was James Weir, 2nd Viscount Weir Alice Weir's son was John Weir Alice Weir's daughter is Elspeth Weir


Alice Weir's current partners:

Alice Weir's husband was William Weir, 1st Viscount Weir


Alice Weir's grandchildren:

Alice Weir's granddaughter was Lucy Weir Alice Weir's grandson is William Weir, 3rd Viscount Weir Alice Weir's grandson is Douglas Weir Alice Weir's grandson is George Weir, 2nd Viscount Weir Alice Weir's granddaughter is Janet Valentine Alice Weir's grandson is James Weir


Alice Weir's great grandchildren:

Alice Weir's great grandson is James Weir Alice Weir's great granddaughter is Lorna Weir Alice Weir's great grandson is Andrew Weir Alice Weir's great granddaughter is Juliet Weir Alice Weir's great granddaughter is Lucy Weir Alice Weir's great granddaughter is Nicola Weir Alice Weir's great granddaughter is Joanna Weir Alice Weir's great grandson is William Weir Alice Weir's great grandson is Edward Weir Alice Weir's great granddaughter is Belinda Weir Alice Weir's great granddaughter is Sibella Valentine Alice Weir's great grandson is Robert Valentine


Alice Weir's in laws:

Alice Weir's father in law was James Weir Alice Weir's mother in law was Mary Weir Alice Weir's grandfather in law is William Douglas Alice Weir's daughter in law is Dorothy Weir