How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Avice Pertwee
Avice Pertwee

Partners of 
Avice Pertwee

Roland Pertwee

Married

2 children together

Avice Pertwee
Bio Details

Full name

Avice Pertwee

Maiden name

Avice Scholtz

Gender

Female

Deceased

Occupations

Actress

Avice Pertwee

Avice Pertwee

Deceased

Avice Pertwee Partner(s) Other Children

Avice Pertwee Children

Michael Pertwee

born 1916, died 1991, age 74
with Roland Pertwee

Jon Pertwee

born 1919, died 1996, age 76
with Roland Pertwee

Trivia

Avice Pertwee Family

Avice Pertwee's children:

Avice Pertwee's son was Jon Pertwee Avice Pertwee's son was Michael Pertwee


Avice Pertwee's current partners:

Avice Pertwee's husband was Roland Pertwee


Avice Pertwee's grandchildren:

Avice Pertwee's grandson is Sean Pertwee Avice Pertwee's granddaughter is Dariel Pertwee


Avice Pertwee's great grandchildren:

Avice Pertwee's great grandson is Alfred Pertwee Avice Pertwee's great grandson was Gilbert Pertwee


Avice Pertwee's in laws:

Avice Pertwee's daughter in law is Ingeborg Pertwee