How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Cyril Asquith
Partner of 
Cyril Asquith

Son of A British Prime Minister
Cyril Asquith

Baron Cyril Asquith

Age

64

Born

Wednesday 05 Feb 1890

Died

24 Aug 1954

Cyril Asquith
Bio Details

Full name

Baron Cyril Asquith

Also known as

Baron Asquith Of Bishopstone

Gender

Male

Age

64

Date of birth

Wednesday 05 Feb 1890

Date of death:

24 Aug 1954

Cyril Asquith Siblings

Raymond Asquith

Brother

Herbert Asquith

Brother

Arthur Asquith

Brother

Violet Bonham Carter

Sister

Princess Bibesco

Half-sister

other parent: Margot Asquith

Anthony Asquith

Half-brother

other parent: Margot Asquith

Partners of 
Cyril Asquith

Trivia

Cyril Asquith Family

Cyril Asquith's parents:

Cyril Asquith's father was Herbert Asquith Cyril Asquith's mother was Helen Asquith Cyril Asquith's step-mother was Margot Asquith


Cyril Asquith's siblings:

Cyril Asquith's sister was Violet Bonham Carter Cyril Asquith's half-sister was Princess Bibesco Cyril Asquith's brother was Raymond Asquith Cyril Asquith's brother was Herbert Asquith Cyril Asquith's brother was Arthur Asquith Cyril Asquith's half-brother was Anthony Asquith


Cyril Asquith's nieces and nephews:

Cyril Asquith's nephew was John Asquith Cyril Asquith's nephew is Michael Asquith Cyril Asquith's nephew was Simon Asquith Cyril Asquith's niece was Cressida Ridley Cyril Asquith's niece was Laura Grimond Cyril Asquith's nephew was Mark Bonham Carter Cyril Asquith's nephew was Raymond Bonham Carter Cyril Asquith's niece was Priscilla Bibesco


Cyril Asquith's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Cyril Asquith's great niece is Helena Bonham Carter CBE Cyril Asquith's great niece is Gelda Richardson Cyril Asquith's great niece was Annabel Asquith Cyril Asquith's great nephew is Stephen Asquith Cyril Asquith's great nephew is Peter Asquith Cyril Asquith's great nephew is Conrad Asquith Cyril Asquith's great nephew is Ivon Asquith Cyril Asquith's great niece is Rosalind Asquith Cyril Asquith's great nephew is Edward Bonham Carter Cyril Asquith's great nephew is Thomas Bonham Carter


Cyril Asquith's grandparents:

Cyril Asquith's grandfather was Joseph Asquith Cyril Asquith's grandmother was Emily Asquith


Cyril Asquith's great grandparents:

Cyril Asquith's great grandfather was William Willans Cyril Asquith's great grandmother was Elizabeth Willans Cyril Asquith's great grandfather was Joseph Asquith


Cyril Asquith's uncles and aunts:

Cyril Asquith's uncle was William Asquith Cyril Asquith's aunt was Emily Wooding Cyril Asquith's aunt was Lilian Asquith