Married Relationship facts

Married 16 Apr 1949

Shoreditch, London, UK

David Beckham's grandfather
Joseph West

Joseph West

Age

83

Born

Tuesday 23 Feb 1926

Died

2 Dec 2009

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

David Beckham's grandmother
Peggy West

Margaret Jean West

Age

84

Born

Wednesday 07 Aug 1929

Died

9 Nov 2013

His Other Children

Children Together

Sandra Beckham

born 1949, age 69 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Joseph West
Bio Details

Full name

Joseph West

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Tuesday 23 Feb 1926

Date of death:

2 Dec 2009

Place of death

Islington, London, UK

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Printer

Trivia

Joseph West Family

Joseph West's parents:

Joseph West's father is James West


Joseph West's children:

Joseph West's daughter is Sandra Beckham


Joseph West's current partners:

Joseph West's wife was Peggy West


Joseph West's grandchildren:

Joseph West's grandson is David Beckham OBE Joseph West's granddaughter is Lynne Every Joseph West's granddaughter is Joanne Beckham


Joseph West's great grandchildren:

Joseph West's great grandson is Brooklyn Beckham Joseph West's great grandson is Romeo Beckham Joseph West's great grandson is Cruz Beckham Joseph West's great granddaughter is Georgina Every Joseph West's great grandson is Frederick Every Joseph West's great grandson is Joshua Every Joseph West's great granddaughter is Harper Beckham Joseph West's great granddaughter is Peggy Beckham-Donnelly


Joseph West's in laws:

Joseph West's father in law is Ernest Wiggins


Joseph West's former in laws:

Joseph West's former son in law is Ted Beckham


Peggy West
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Jean West

Maiden name

Margaret Jean Wiggins

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Wednesday 07 Aug 1929

Birth place

West Ham, London, UK

Date of death:

9 Nov 2013

Trivia

Peggy West Family

Peggy West's parents:

Peggy West's father is Ernest Wiggins


Peggy West's children:

Peggy West's daughter is Sandra Beckham


Peggy West's current partners:

Peggy West's husband was Joseph West


Peggy West's grandchildren:

Peggy West's grandson is David Beckham OBE Peggy West's granddaughter is Lynne Every Peggy West's granddaughter is Joanne Beckham


Peggy West's great grandchildren:

Peggy West's great grandson is Brooklyn Beckham Peggy West's great grandson is Romeo Beckham Peggy West's great grandson is Cruz Beckham Peggy West's great granddaughter is Georgina Every Peggy West's great grandson is Frederick Every Peggy West's great grandson is Joshua Every Peggy West's great granddaughter is Harper Beckham Peggy West's great granddaughter is Peggy Beckham-Donnelly


Peggy West's in laws:

Peggy West's father in law is James West


Peggy West's former in laws:

Peggy West's former son in law is Ted Beckham