How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emily Wooding
Emily Wooding

Partners of 
Emily Wooding

Emily Wooding
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Evelyn Wooding

Maiden name

Emily Aquith

Gender

Female

Age

82 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jun 1855

Birth place

Morley, Yorkshire

Date of death:

16 Dec 1937

Emily Wooding Siblings

William Asquith

Brother

Herbert Asquith

Brother

Lilian Asquith

Sister

Sister of a British Prime Minister
Emily Wooding

Emily Evelyn Wooding

Age

82 (approx.)

Born

Jun 1855

Died

16 Dec 1937

Trivia

Emily Wooding Family

Emily Wooding's parents:

Emily Wooding's father was Joseph Asquith Emily Wooding's mother was Emily Asquith


Emily Wooding's siblings:

Emily Wooding's brother was Herbert Asquith Emily Wooding's brother was William Asquith Emily Wooding's sister was Lilian Asquith


Emily Wooding's nieces and nephews:

Emily Wooding's niece was Violet Bonham Carter Emily Wooding's niece was Princess Bibesco Emily Wooding's nephew was Raymond Asquith Emily Wooding's nephew was Herbert Asquith Emily Wooding's nephew was Arthur Asquith Emily Wooding's nephew was Cyril Asquith Emily Wooding's nephew was Anthony Asquith


Emily Wooding's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Emily Wooding's great nephew was John Asquith Emily Wooding's great nephew is Michael Asquith Emily Wooding's great nephew was Simon Asquith Emily Wooding's great niece was Cressida Ridley Emily Wooding's great niece was Laura Grimond Emily Wooding's great nephew was Mark Bonham Carter Emily Wooding's great nephew was Raymond Bonham Carter Emily Wooding's great niece was Priscilla Bibesco


Emily Wooding's grandparents:

Emily Wooding's grandfather was William Willans Emily Wooding's grandmother was Elizabeth Willans Emily Wooding's grandfather was Joseph Asquith